Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $821,300

    11828 SE Toscana Pl, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    4baths
    4,116sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $821,300 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $4,346 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $821,300

    $772,000 - $871,000

    $4,346/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,026/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,026/mo

What's special

    Situated in Tuscan Hills, HV most desirable Neighborhood, this elegant home features 2 Master Suites, 1 on the main level. Elegant formal and comfortable family living. 5 bedrooms, Den, Bonus and a side loading 3 car garage round it out. The patio-ed backyard with water feature provides great outdoor living with low maintenance landscaping AND at your disposal just a few steps away is the large level neighborhood park for soccer or ?

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Sound System, Granite, Air Cleaner, Owned Security Systm, Heatilator, Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,116 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05011010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $55 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Bedroom 4
    • AdditionalRooms: Bedroom 4, Bonus Room, Den
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Yard
    • FuelDescription: Electricity, Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Gas Appliances, Disposal, Built-in Oven, Granite, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cook Island, Cooktop, Down Draft, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • AdditionalRoom3Features: Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood Floors, Storage, High Ceilings
    • AllRoomFeatures: Bathroom, Formal, Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Wood Floors, French Doors, Great Room, Storage, Cook Island
    • GarageType: Oversized
    • Bedroom2Level: Upper
    • Bedroom3Level: Upper
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Sound System, Granite, Air Cleaner, Owned Security Systm, Heatilator, Central Vacuum
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Suite
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Wood Floors, Cook Island, Great Room
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Suite
    • Style: Traditional
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Bonus Room
    • ExteriorDescription: Cement Siding
    • HOARentIncludes: Commons
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Upper
    • AdditionalRoom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Storage
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Quarterly
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Upper
    • AdditionalRoom1Features: High Ceilings, Wood Floors
    • LivingRoomFeatures: High Ceilings, French Doors
    • RoofType: Composition
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • CoolingDescription: Central Air
    • BasementFoundation: Crawl Space
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Den
    • LegalDescription: SUBDIVISION TUSCAN HILLS 3923 LT 29
    • TaxID: 05011010

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2019Sold$605,000-9%$147/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18393064 Report a problem
    12/28/2018Pending sale$665,000$162/sqft
    Source: KW Portland Premiere #18393064 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Price change$665,000-1.5%$162/sqft
    Source: KW Portland Premiere #18393064 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Price change$675,000-1.5%$164/sqft
    Source: KW Portland Premiere #18393064 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Price change$685,000-2.1%$166/sqft
    Source: KW Portland Premiere #18393064 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Listed for sale$700,000+63.9%$170/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere #18393064 Report a problem
    9/27/2012Sold$427,200-1.8%$104/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12542264 Report a problem
    8/21/2012Price change$435,000-3.3%$106/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Network Group #12542264 Report a problem
    7/22/2012Price change$449,900-2.2%$109/sqft
    7/10/2012Price change$459,900-5.2%$112/sqft
    6/15/2012Price change$484,900-3%$118/sqft
    5/23/2012Listed for sale$499,900-15.4%$121/sqft
    9/28/2006Sold$591,010$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,725 +3.6%$534,417 +3%
    2024$10,354 +2.9%$518,852 +3%
    2023$10,066 +5.5%$503,740 +3%
    2022$9,544 +4%$489,068 +3%
    2021$9,181 +5.7%$474,824 +3%
    2020$8,685 +1.8%$460,995 +3%
    2019$8,531 +10%$447,568 +3%
    2018$7,756 +6.4%$434,532 +3%
    2017$7,291 +0.4%$421,876 +3%
    2016$7,262 $409,588 +3%
    2015$7,262 +2.9%$397,658 +3%
    2014$7,060 +9.3%$386,076 +3%
    2013$6,460 +1.2%$374,831 +3%
    2012$6,384 +0.1%$363,914 +3%
    2011$6,377 +5.2%$353,315 +3%
    2010$6,064 +3.7%$343,024 +3%
    2009$5,847 +6.2%$333,033 +3%
    2008$5,504 +2.1%$323,333 +3%
    2007$5,392 +201%$313,916 +202.4%
    2006$1,791 +483.6%$103,795 +638.4%
    2005$307 $14,056

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086