11825 SE Sunny Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$709,500
$660,000 - $759,000
$2,902/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,902/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,902/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,380/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,380/mo
Listing updated:
Zachary Ostrom 503-705-8602,
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Cris Marin, 931200312
Great Western Real Estate Co
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 15 x 18
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Family room
- Features: Deck, Hardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 504
- Dimensions: 21 x 24
Kitchen
- Features: Cook Island, Down Draft, Gas Appliances, Granite
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Width: 15
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 x 17
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Granite, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Cook Island, Double Vanity, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,376
- Total interior livable area: 2,376 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Features: Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Parcel number: 01418567
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cedar
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/7/2025 | Sold | $720,000+3%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Pending sale | $699,000$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,000+58.9%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2016 | Sold | $440,000-1.7%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $447,500+31.8%$188/sqft |
Source: Oregon Realty Co. #15313708 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2013 | Sold | $339,450-3%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2013 | Price change | $349,900+0.3%$147/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2013 | Price change | $348,900-0.3%$147/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Portland Premeire #13014415 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2013 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$147/sqft |
| 10/6/2013 | Listed for sale | $359,900+30.9%$151/sqft |
| 10/8/2010 | Sold | $275,000-6.8%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2010 | Price change | $295,000-1.7%$124/sqft |
Source: Katerina Premier Properties Inc. #10068655 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2010 | Price change | $299,999-4.8%$126/sqft |
Source: Katerina Premier Properties Inc. #10045451 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2010 | Price change | $315,000-1.2%$133/sqft |
| 5/8/2010 | Price change | $318,888-1.9%$134/sqft |
| 2/21/2010 | Price change | $325,000-1.2%$137/sqft |
Source: Katerina Premier Properties Inc. #10014492 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2009 | Price change | $328,888-4.7%$138/sqft |
Source: Katerina Premier Properties Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2009 | Price change | $345,000-1.1%$145/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Barbara Sue Seal #9082125 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2009 | Price change | $348,888-3.1%$147/sqft |
| 8/16/2009 | Price change | $359,999-1.3%$152/sqft |
| 7/3/2009 | Price change | $364,888-1.1%$154/sqft |
| 4/15/2009 | Price change | $368,888-7.5%$155/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #9026957 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $398,888-6.1%$168/sqft |
Source: Postlets #9000715 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2008 | Listing removed | $424,888$179/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #8059570 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2008 | Price change | $424,888-0.9%$179/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #8059570 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2008 | Listed for sale | $428,888-1.8%$181/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #8059570 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2006 | Sold | $436,819+86.8%$184/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/1997 | Sold | $233,800$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,263 +3.6% | $416,910 +3% |
| 2024 | $7,974 +2.9% | $404,767 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,749 +5.5% | $392,978 +3% |
| 2022 | $7,342 +3.7% | $381,533 +3% |
| 2021 | $7,076 +5.7% | $370,421 +3% |
| 2020 | $6,694 +2% | $359,633 +3% |
| 2019 | $6,565 +10.5% | $349,159 +3% |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $338,989 +3% |
| 2017 | $5,940 +7% | $329,116 +3% |
| 2016 | $5,550 | $319,530 +3% |
| 2015 | $5,550 +2.9% | $310,223 +3% |
| 2014 | $5,392 +11.6% | $301,187 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,831 +3.6% | $292,415 +5.7% |
| 2012 | $4,662 -5.1% | $276,600 -2.6% |
| 2011 | $4,912 +3.2% | $283,898 +3% |
| 2010 | $4,759 +3.2% | $275,629 +3% |
| 2009 | $4,613 +6.4% | $267,601 +3% |
| 2008 | $4,337 +1.9% | $259,807 +3% |
| 2007 | $4,258 +11.2% | $252,240 +3% |
| 2006 | $3,830 +5.1% | $244,893 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,646 +3% | $237,760 +3% |
| 2004 | $3,541 +1.9% | $230,835 +3% |
| 2003 | $3,475 -48.2% | $224,112 +3% |
| 2002 | $6,704 +109.4% | $217,584 +3% |
| 2001 | $3,201 +0.4% | $211,247 +3% |
| 2000 | $3,188 | $205,094 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086