1181 Horizon Range Ave, Henderson, NV 89012
What's special
Beautiful two-story home located in the desirable Jubilee Heights community of Henderson. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers 3,539 sq ft of living space on a 6,098 sq ft lot. This home features an open and functional floor plan with a secondary primary downstairs including a washer and dryer hook ups, ...
- 129 days |
- 599 |
- 21 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jack Greenberg BS.0145963 (702)400-4400,
Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Closet,Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 16x15
Primary bedroom
- Description: Balcony,Ceiling Fan,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 15x21
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area
- Dimensions: 15X22
Kitchen
- Description: Island,Marble/Stone Countertops,Pantry
- Dimensions: 14x12
Living room
- Description: None
- Dimensions: 15X21
Loft
- Description: Family Room
- Dimensions: 20X22
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,539
- Total interior livable area: 3,539 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Patio
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 17822611030
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Gated Community
- Subdivision: Jubilee Heights
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Gated
- HOA fee: $48 monthly
- HOA name: Nicklin
- HOA phone: 702-851-7660
Location
- Region: Henderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $618,594
- Annual tax amount: $4,145
- Date on market: 1/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $729,900-2%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $744,900-2%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $759,900+6.3%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Sold | $715,000-1.4%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Contingent | $724,999$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Price change | $724,999-0.7%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $729,999$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Listing removed | $729,999$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Price change | $729,999-2.7%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2023 | Price change | $749,9980%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $749,999+2400%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Sold | $30,000-92.5%$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2012 | Sold | $402,168$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 +8% | $216,508 +9.4% |
| 2024 | $3,838 +3% | $197,896 +11.6% |
| 2023 | $3,727 +3% | $177,301 +8.3% |
| 2022 | $3,618 +3% | $163,726 +2.2% |
| 2021 | $3,512 +3% | $160,158 +1.9% |
| 2020 | $3,409 +3% | $157,146 +8% |
| 2019 | $3,310 +5.7% | $145,483 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $145,483 +0.4% |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $144,973 +11% |
| 2016 | $3,132 +0.2% | $130,652 +7.7% |
| 2015 | $3,127 +3% | $121,312 +1055.4% |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $10,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$722,500
$686,000 - $759,000
$3,899/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: McCullough Hills