Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $987,400

    11801 SE Redhawks Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    5baths
    4,577sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $987,400 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $4,796 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $987,400

    $908,000 - $1.09M

    $4,796/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,300/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,300/mo

What's special

    Deerfield Park location, excellent views, 5 bdrms, 4 1/2 baths, gourmet kitchen, library, bonus den, spiral staircase, huge master suite, with fireplace. Private access to butler/nanny area. Short sale conducted by Ch7 Trustee, needs Banks and U.S. Bankruptcy Court approval,Court fee buyer(s) willing to wait 3 to 4 months.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Sound System, Built-in Vacuum
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,577 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01685297

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRooms: Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bonus Room
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Gas Appliances, Disposal, Plumbed for Icemaker
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Bathroom
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Bathroom
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • LimitedRepresentationYN: Full Service
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Bedroom 4
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Bedroom 5
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • AllRoomFeatures: Bathroom, Formal, Suite, Eating Area, Book Shelves
    • Bedroom2Level: Upper
    • Bedroom3Level: Upper
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Sound System, Built-in Vacuum
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Bathroom, Suite
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • BasementFoundation: Crawlspace
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler, Gas Hookup
    • ExteriorDescription: Cedar
    • FamilyRoomFeatures: Book Shelves
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • Style: 2 Story, Custom Style
    • ThirdPartyApprovalYN: Yes
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Upper
    • HOARentIncludes: Commons
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Upper
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Annually
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Upper
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Bonus Room
    • AdditionalRoom3Features: Eating Area
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Eating Area
    • StandardStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/16/2017Sold$600,000-7.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/22/2017Pending sale$649,900$142/sqft
    Source: Real Pro NW.com #17190285 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Listed for sale$649,900$142/sqft
    Source: RMLS #17190285 Report a problem
    6/7/2017Pending sale$649,900$142/sqft
    Source: Summa RealPro #17190285 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Listed for sale$649,900$142/sqft
    Source: Summa RealPro #17190285 Report a problem
    3/10/2017Pending sale$649,900$142/sqft
    Source: Summa RealPro #17190285 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Listed for sale$649,900+36.8%$142/sqft
    Source: Summa RealPro #17190285 Report a problem
    3/4/2014Listing removed$475,000$104/sqft
    Source: Soldera Properties, Inc. #12124196 Report a problem
    12/8/2011Listed for sale$475,000$104/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$13,198 +6.1%$728,825 +3%
    2014$12,442 +7.3%$707,597 +3%
    2013$11,596 +4.3%$686,987 +3%
    2012$11,118 +0.5%$666,978 +2.9%
    2011$11,057 +2%$648,302 +1.2%
    2010$10,842 +2.1%$640,733 +3%
    2009$10,617 +6.4%$622,071 +3%
    2008$9,976 +2%$603,952 +3%
    2007$9,777 +11.3%$586,361 +3%
    2006$8,784 +5.1%$569,283 +3%
    2005$8,355 +3%$552,702 +3%
    2004$8,111 $536,604

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086