Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $269,700

    118 Tappan Ave, Hampton, VA 23664

    4beds
    1,755sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $269,700 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,214 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,700

    $240,000 - $297,000

    $2,214/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,655/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,655/mo

What's special

    Charming, fully renovated beach house for rent just a flip-flop stroll (2 minutes!) to the shore! Bright, breezy vibes with modern appliances, coastal-chic finishes, and relaxed seaside living at its best. Renters are responsible for all utilities. No smoking and no pets allowed. Lease terms available upon request.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,755 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12006725

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hampton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/14/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2020Sold$122,000-2.4%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listing removed$125,000$71/sqft
    Source: Rose and Womble Realty Co. #1511872 Report a problem
    3/19/2015Listed for sale$125,000-19.4%$71/sqft
    2/18/2014Listing removed$155,000$88/sqft
    Source: Rose & Womble Realty Co. LLC #1402079 Report a problem
    1/17/2014Listed for sale$155,000$88/sqft
    8/3/2011Listing removed$155,000$88/sqft
    Source: Wainwright Real Estate #1047293 Report a problem
    4/20/2011Price change$155,000-8.3%$88/sqft
    Source: Wainwright Real Estate #1047293 Report a problem
    12/10/2010Price change$169,000-3.4%$96/sqft
    Source: Wainwright Real Estate #1047293 Report a problem
    11/4/2010Price change$175,000+3.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Wainwright Real Estate #1047293 Report a problem
    10/28/2010Price change$169,500-5.6%$97/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Professional, Realtors #1024431 Report a problem
    5/30/2010Listed for sale$179,500+12.2%$102/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Professional.com #1024431 Report a problem
    2/2/2010Listing removed$160,000$91/sqft
    Source: Professional, Realtors #0937142 Report a problem
    9/5/2009Listed for sale$160,000$91/sqft
    Source: Professional, Realtors #0937142 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,160 +13%$180,200 +14.8%
    2024$1,911 +3.3%$157,000 +6.2%
    2023$1,850 -0.3%$147,800 +4.7%
    2022$1,856 +29.7%$141,100 +32.1%
    2021$1,430 $106,800
    2020$1,430 $106,800
    2019$1,430 +3.4%$106,800 +2.7%
    2018$1,384 $104,000
    2017$1,384 --
    2016$1,384 --
    2015$1,384 --
    2014$1,384 $104,000
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- $56,000 +4.1%
    2001-- $53,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Buckroe