Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,500

    118 E Knapp Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $292,500 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,279 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,500

    $272,000 - $313,000

    $2,279/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,983/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,983/mo

What's special

    NO HOA FEES! PERFECT for ''Snowbirds'', First-Time Homebuyers, Retirees or for use as a Vacation Home. Cozy, Charming & Cute As Can Be - Just a Little Slice of Paradise to Call Home! This Sturdy Concrete Block Home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and sits on a 55'x130' lot in a Quiet Neighborhood. Kitchen with Subway Tile Countertops & Sliding Glass Doors to the Florida Room. Low maintenance Tile Flooring, carpeting in Master Bedroom. Master Bedroom has a huge closet with shelving. Ceiling Fans in Living Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Guest Bedroom & Florida Room (2). Heat/Air-Conditioning, Kitchen Range & Hot Water Heater are Natural Gas. The Florida Room is Air-Conditioned and has Screens & Vinyl Windows. The Pavered Rear Patio is accented with an abundance of tropical potted plants, a covered seating area & a unique Pergola shielding the private Hot Tub area. Fenced Backyard with pavered walkway leading to a Matching (10'x12') Utility Building which has Laundry Hook-Ups, an Overhead Door & plenty of room for storage or a small workshop. There is also a separate Utility Shed. Irrigation Well & Sprinkler System assist with ground/landscaping maintenance. Convenient to Everything - Shopping Areas, Restaurants and 146 Acres of Parkland, offering a variety of uses from picnicking, fitness trails, swimming, fishing, tennis, football, racquetball, baseball, bicycling and more - you'll always find something to do! Directly off US-1, between SR-44 and SR-442, Steps to Riverside Drive, close to I-95 and just Minutes to 13 Miles of Sandy White Beaches! Just South of Quaint New Smyrna Beach and a short drive to Daytona Beach, home of the ''World's Most Famous Beach''. Affordable and Easy to Maintain. Who Could Ask for More?

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • LR/DR Combo, Open Floor Plan, Other-See Remarks
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds, Included
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 745007000100

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edgewater

    Other

    Other facts
    • As Is Condition YN: 1
    • Community 55 Plus YN: 0
    • Construction: Concrete Block, Stucco Cover
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Other-See Remarks
    • Equipment And Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Other-See Remarks, Gas-Natural, Range-Gas
    • Window Features: Blinds, Included
    • Exterior Features: Cable TV, Storage/Shed, Patio, Other-See Remarks, Fenced Yard
    • Interior Features: LR/DR Combo, Open Floor Plan, Other-See Remarks
    • Location Description: Other-See Remarks
    • Listing Area: Edgetr N:442-NSB City Limit
    • Parking Features: Off Street
    • Building Area Total: 1270.00
    • Hot Water Heater: Gas-Natural
    • Irrigation: Well
    • In Law Suite YN: 0
    • Parcel Number: 745007000100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2020Listing removed$182,000$163/sqft
    Source: The Barnett Group Inc. #1041216 Report a problem
    4/16/2020Price change$182,000-3.7%$163/sqft
    Source: The Barnett Group, Inc #860817 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Price change$189,000-5%$169/sqft
    Source: The Barnett Group Inc. #1041216 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Price change$199,000-9.1%$178/sqft
    Source: The Barnett Group Inc. #1041216 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Listed for sale$219,000+28.9%$196/sqft
    Source: The Barnett Group Inc. #1041216 Report a problem
    4/11/2007Sold$169,900+208.9%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/1998Sold$55,000+1.9%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/1994Sold$54,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,380 +4.6%$218,739 +10%
    2023$4,186 +10.6%$198,854 +10%
    2022$3,784 $180,776 +25.4%
    2021-- $144,133 +10%
    2020$2,698 $131,030 +90.5%
    2019$2,698 +317.6%$68,788 +1.9%
    2018$646 -1%$67,505 +2.1%
    2017$652 -2.2%$66,117 +2.1%
    2016$667 -4.3%$64,757 +0.7%
    2015$697 -3.2%$64,307 +0.8%
    2014$721 $63,797 +1.5%
    2013-- $62,854 -10.5%
    2012-- $70,263 -3.3%
    2011-- $72,690 -7.4%
    2010-- $78,539 -8.5%
    2009-- $85,798 -30.7%
    2007-- $123,728 -20.3%
    2006-- $155,331 +111.6%
    2005-- $73,422 +8.5%
    2004-- $67,699 -17.6%
    2003-- $82,128 +68.5%
    2002-- $48,741 +4.8%
    2001-- $46,512 +3%
    2000-- $45,158

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32132