11782 SE 108th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$634,100
$596,000 - $672,000
$2,991/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,991/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,991/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,253/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,253/mo
Listing updated:
Michael Miller 503-804-1699,
RE/MAX HomeSource
Tara Gault, 201207622
Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Dressing Room, Skylight, Suite, Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bamboo Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bamboo Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 9 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Bamboo Floor
- Level: Lower
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Family room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Bamboo Floor
- Level: Lower
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: Cook Island, Gas Appliances, Gourmet Kitchen, Nook, Granite, Tile Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 294
- Width: 21
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Bamboo Floor, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Heating
- Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, Solar Tube(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Sink, Cook Island, Gourmet Kitchen, Nook, Bathroom, Dressing Room, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
- Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
- Windows: Vinyl Frames, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,012
- Total interior livable area: 2,012 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Extra Deep Garage, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Water Feature, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Dimensions: 8529sf
- Features: Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: 00120684
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $360 annually
- Amenities included: Commons, Exterior Maintenance
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/14/2025 | Sold | $639,900$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Pending sale | $639,900$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $639,900+215.2%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2000 | Sold | $203,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,123 +3.7% | $321,326 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,907 +2.9% | $311,967 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,741 +5.7% | $302,881 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,434 +3.8% | $294,060 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,236 +3.2% | $285,496 +3% |
| 2020 | $5,073 +1.4% | $277,181 +3% |
| 2019 | $5,000 +14.2% | $269,108 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,379 | $261,270 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,379 +7.1% | $253,660 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,090 | $246,272 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,090 +2.9% | $239,099 +12.8% |
| 2014 | $3,974 +20.8% | $211,882 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,289 +1.4% | $205,711 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,244 -1.5% | $199,719 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,294 +5.8% | $193,902 +3% |
| 2010 | $3,115 +3.3% | $188,254 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,015 +6.5% | $182,771 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,831 +1.8% | $177,448 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,780 +11.6% | $172,280 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,492 +1.4% | $167,262 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,458 +3% | $162,390 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,387 +1.9% | $157,660 +3% |
| 2003 | $2,343 +0% | $153,068 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,342 +5.9% | $148,610 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,212 +1.9% | $144,282 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,170 | $140,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086