Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $759,100

    1177 Running Fox Ln, Clinton, OH 44216

    4beds
    3baths
    4,617sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $759,100 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $3,330 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $759,100

    $706,000 - $820,000

    $3,330/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,928/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,928/mo

What's special

    Owner will entertain offers b/t $499,000-$549,876. Fabulous all brick two story nestled on .75 wooded lot. The two-story foyer welcomes you into a wonderful open floor plan. Cherry wood columns lead the way to an open staircase. Formal DR w/Bella Brazilian Teak Wood flooring, recessed wall deco, cherry wood columns & trayed ceiling. Enter the great room & enjoy the stone fireplace, surround sound, & whole wall built-in cherry entertainment center. Kitchen, open to the great room, offers cherry cabinets, tile flooring, granite counters, all stainless steel appliances, & a wonderful island-great for entertaining. Dinette adds more space for eating & leads to the second floor deck overlooking wooded lot. The butler area off kitchen & formal dining is perfect for dinner parties. First floor master bedroom with glamour bath that has heated tile floors, walk-in tile shower, granite counters and jacuzzi tub! Lower level walk-out with wet bar, pool table room-Call LA for details. Agent owned.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,617 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2813473

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clinton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/25/2010Sold$505,000-8.2%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2009Listed for sale$549,876+686.7%$119/sqft
    Source: DeHOFF REALTORS #3084119 Report a problem
    4/16/2004Sold$69,900$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,612 +4.7%$195,530
    2023$9,185 +5.3%$195,530 +17%
    2022$8,726 +6.7%$167,125
    2021$8,180 $167,125
    2020-- $167,125 +25.8%
    2019$6,811 -2.2%$132,896 0%
    2018$6,963 +6.2%$132,900
    2017$6,554 $132,900 +13.2%
    2016$6,554 $117,400
    2015$6,554 +0.7%$117,400
    2014$6,510 +0.9%$117,400 +1.4%
    2013$6,454 -0.5%$115,800
    2012$6,485 +0.2%$115,800 0%
    2011$6,469 +12.6%$115,802 -5.5%
    2010$5,746 $122,567
    2009-- $122,567
    2008$5,797 +5.5%$122,567 +1.9%
    2007$5,494 +1.6%$120,317
    2006$5,408 +45.3%$120,317 +42.4%
    2005$3,723 +497.5%$84,463 +273%
    2004$623 -45%$22,642
    2003$1,132 -3.9%$22,642
    2002$1,178 -8.7%$22,642 -8.7%
    2001$1,290 +2144.4%$24,805 +2079.7%
    2000$57 $1,138

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44216