Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $618,300

    11755 SE Timber Valley Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2,420sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $618,300 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $3,005 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $618,300

    $587,000 - $649,000

    $3,005/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,759/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,759/mo

What's special

    Well maintained 1 owner GEM on a generous 8941 sq ft cul-de-sac lot. Gorgeous & private view of a natural area & Mt Scott Creek w/ trails. Updates include hi-end comp roof & vinyl windows. Freshly painted interior, walnut stained cabinets w/ new laminate counters & SS appliances. New waterproof luxury vinyl plank floors & new carpet. HUGE vaulted bonus room pre-plumbed for kitchenette for possible ADU or 4th bdrm? Workshop in Garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Laundry, Formal, Suite, Nook, Walk in Closet, Vinyl Floor, Down Draft, Built-in Oven, Double Closet, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Family Room/Kitchen Combo
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space, Concrete Perimeter
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,420 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Private, Greenbelt
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424222

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, 2 STORY
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984
    • Major remodel year: 1984

• WaterfrontFeatures: Creek
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Cooktop, Built-In Oven, Built-In Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Laundry, Formal, Suite, Nook, Walk in Closet, Vinyl Floor, Down Draft, Built-in Oven, Double Closet, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Family Room/Kitchen Combo
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Fenced, Yard, Water Feature, Tool Shed
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash, VA Loan
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, 2 STORY
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Private, Greenbelt
    • Basement: Crawl Space, Concrete Perimeter
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, On Street, Extra Deep
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cedar, T-111 Siding
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1984
    • OtherParking: On Street, Driveway
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Vinyl Floor
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 0.1
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Built-In Oven, Down Draft, Family Room/Kitchen Combo
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Walk in Closet, Nook
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Vinyl Floor
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Double Closet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Double Closet
    • YearBuiltDetails: Remodeled
    • WaterBodyName: Mount Scott Creek
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2019Sold$442,150+1%$183/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19650724 Report a problem
    9/2/2019Pending sale$437,900$181/sqft
    Source: NextHome Willamette #19650724 Report a problem
    6/30/2019Listed for sale$437,900$181/sqft
    Source: NextHome Willamette, LLC #19650724 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,436 +3.7%$337,934 +3%
    2024$6,209 +2.9%$328,092 +3%
    2023$6,034 +5.7%$318,536 +3%
    2022$5,711 +3.8%$309,259 +3%
    2021$5,503 +8.4%$300,252 +6.4%
    2020$5,076 +1%$282,281 +3%
    2019$5,024 +12.7%$274,060 +3%
    2018$4,458 $266,078 +3%
    2017$4,458 +7.1%$258,328 +3%
    2016$4,164 $250,804 +3%
    2015$4,164 +2.9%$243,499 +3%
    2014$4,046 +10.6%$236,407 +3%
    2013$3,659 +1.3%$229,521 +3%
    2012$3,612 -1.5%$222,836 +3%
    2011$3,668 +5.8%$216,346 +3%
    2010$3,468 +3.3%$210,045 +3%
    2009$3,357 +6.5%$203,927 +3%
    2008$3,151 +1.8%$197,987 +3%
    2007$3,095 +11.6%$192,220 +3%
    2006$2,773 +1.4%$186,621 +3%
    2005$2,734 +3%$181,185 +3%
    2004$2,655 +1.9%$175,908 +3%
    2003$2,606 +0.3%$170,784 +3%
    2002$2,598 +5.5%$165,810 +3%
    2001$2,463 +1.9%$160,981 +3%
    2000$2,416 $156,292

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086