Skip main navigation
Sold for $500,000
  • $500,000

    11745 Zenobia Loop, Westminster, CO 80031

    3beds
    1,309sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    3,474 Square Feet Lot
    $485,500 Zestimate®
    $382/sqft
    $2,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,500

    $452,000 - $519,000

    $2,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,998/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,998/mo

What's special

    Experience this coveted Weatherstone lifestyle in this stylishly appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Imagine relaxing on your private patio or on the lovely porch after a long day, or with loved ones in the cozy living area. This is where memories are made and would be a great first time home buyers residence! Feel the warmth of the fireplace and newer floors as you enjoy your new lifestyle here in Weatherstone. The kitchen boasts all stainless steel appliances as well as painted cabinets. Access to the laundry off the kitchen makes light work for chores. You can also enjoy easy access to the clubhouse and outdoor pool.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Webber 720-251-5396 susan@webberhomesandproperties.com,

    Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    Bought with:

    Jessica Johnson, 100102804

    Jump Living

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7104274MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Pantry, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,309
    • Total interior livable area: 1,309 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,309

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 3,474 sqft
    • Features: Irrigated, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0128637
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Westminster
    • Subdivision: Weatherstone

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $85 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
    • Services included: Irrigation, Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Snow Removal, Trash
    • Association name: West 117th Master Assoc
    • Association phone: 303-457-1444
    • Second HOA fee: $130 monthly
    • Second association name: Ivywood at west 117th HOA- Community Mngt
    • Second association phone: 303-457-1444

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2025Sold$500,000$382/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7104274 Report a problem
    4/5/2025Pending sale$500,000$382/sqft
    3/29/2025Listed for sale$500,000+33.4%$382/sqft
    3/21/2019Sold$374,900-0.8%$286/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2019Pending sale$378,000$289/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #1541027 Report a problem
    2/11/2019Listed for sale$378,000+35%$289/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #1541027 Report a problem
    5/26/2015Sold$279,900$214/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2015Listed for sale$279,900+32.7%$214/sqft
    Source: Wright Kingdom #759688 Report a problem
    6/7/2007Sold$211,000+6.1%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2002Sold$198,865$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,278 +1.1%$32,500 -12.2%
    2024$3,242 +12.1%$37,010
    2023$2,892 -3.2%$37,010 +34.5%
    2022$2,986 $27,510 -2.8%
    2021-- $28,300 +10.1%
    2020$2,727 $25,710 -0.2%
    2019$2,727 +20.5%$25,750 +25.4%
    2018$2,264 $20,530
    2017$2,264 $20,530 +18.7%
    2016-- $17,300
    2015$1,775 $17,300 +12.6%
    2014-- $15,360
    2013-- $15,360 -6%
    2012-- $16,340
    2011-- $16,340 -0.9%
    2010-- $16,490
    2009-- $16,490 -0.7%
    2008-- $16,610
    2007-- $16,610 +4.9%
    2006-- $15,840
    2005-- $15,840 +2.3%
    2004-- $15,490
    2003$709 +119.5%$15,490 +119.4%
    2002$323 +431.1%$7,060 +1076.7%
    2001$61 $600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80031