Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $715,000

    11725 SE 172nd Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,418sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $959,800 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $3,178 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $959,800

    $883,000 - $1.04M

    $3,178/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,346/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,346/mo

What's special

    This Custom-Built home features. An awesome floorplan with 3 large bedrooms and full bath on 1 side and Primary Bedroom suite on the other. Formal Living and dining room. Family room has Gas fireplace and 12ft Ceilings and slider to rear patio. Large Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas stove, breakfast bar, breakfast nook and Pantry. Oversized extra deep 3 car garage. Huge 21x17 storage room in Attic. Room for all of the Toys RV Pad is 120 Feet Deep. Lot size is .38 Acre. NO HOA

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randall Dearborn 503-544-4229,

    All County Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Hunde Abebe, 201212306

    Advantage Realty LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23220125MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Shower, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: High Ceilings, Tile Floor, Wainscoting
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, Sliding Doors, High Ceilings
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 437
    • Dimensions: 23 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 264
    • Width: 11
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Appliance Garage, Dishwasher, Down Draft, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Wainscoting, Shower, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,418
    • Total interior livable area: 2,418 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Extra Deep Garage, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, One Level, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Water Feature
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 165
    • Features: Gated, Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 15000 to 19999
    Details
    • Additional structures: RVParking, RVBoatStorage
    • Parcel number: 00138504

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Lap Siding, T111 Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Approximately
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, DSL

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2024Sold$715,000-17.7%$296/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23220125 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Pending sale$869,000+194.8%$359/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23220125 Report a problem
    11/5/1998Sold$294,730$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,612 +3.7%$643,007 +3%
    2024$12,165 +2.9%$624,279 +3%
    2023$11,819 +5.6%$606,097 +3%
    2022$11,191 +3.8%$588,444 +3%
    2021$10,781 +3.3%$571,305 +3%
    2020$10,436 +1.5%$554,666 +3%
    2019$10,277 +13.9%$538,511 +3%
    2018$9,022 $522,826 +3%
    2017$9,022 +7.2%$507,598 +3%
    2016$8,415 $492,814 +3%
    2015$8,415 +3%$478,460 +3%
    2014$8,172 +23.4%$464,524 +3%
    2013$6,624 +0.8%$450,994 +3%
    2012$6,570 +0.7%$437,858 +3%
    2011$6,522 +6.4%$425,105 +3%
    2010$6,127 +3.1%$412,723 +3%
    2009$5,944 +6.9%$400,702 +3%
    2008$5,559 +2.1%$389,031 +3%
    2007$5,445 +12.9%$377,700 +3%
    2006$4,824 +1.5%$366,699 +3%
    2005$4,754 +3%$356,018 +3%
    2004$4,616 +1.8%$345,649 +3%
    2003$4,534 +3.3%$335,582 +3%
    2002$4,389 +1.8%$325,808 +3%
    2001$4,310 +1.9%$316,318 +3%
    2000$4,232 $307,105

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086