Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $500,000

    11714 Westwood Rd, Alden, NY 14004

    5beds
    3,306sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $512,000 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $3,088 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $512,000

    $481,000 - $543,000

    $3,088/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,362/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,362/mo

What's special

    Charming country home with over 3,300 Sq Ft of versatile living space in Alden. Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled on picturesque Westwood Road in Alden. Boasting over 3,300 square feet, this property offers flexible living options including a partially finished basement and a potential bonus living area above the garage. Fantastic small business opportunity at your own residence, right beside the unique 2.5 bay heated garage and workshop. Inside this home, you'll be greeted by a generous front entryway leading into a warm country kitchen, living room with gas fireplace and a separate family room - perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy year-round comfort in the all-season sunroom, ideal for soaking in natural light while overlooking your inground pool and landscaped yard. Step outside to your own backyard orchard, where you can harvest apples, pears, and grapes right from your property. With so many features and possibilities, this beautiful country home is truly a must-see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Marie Kautz 585-813-3750,

    Howard Hanna Rochester Inc.

    Bought with:

    Susan Marie Kautz, 40KA1036284

    Howard Hanna Rochester Inc.

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1630138MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier Owned, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Workshop
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,306
    • Total interior livable area: 3,306 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Gravel Driveway, Pool, Patio
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Pet Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    • Dimensions: 173 x 200
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pool House, Garage Apartment
    • Parcel number: 1420891070000003002000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Colonial,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    1/22/2026Sold$500,000-3.7%$151/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1630138 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Pending sale$519,000$157/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1630138 Report a problem
    11/9/2025Price change$519,000-3%$157/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1630138 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Price change$535,000-7.6%$162/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1630138 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Pending sale$579,000$175/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1630138 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listed for sale$579,000+89.8%$175/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1630138 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Sold$305,000-1.6%$92/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1262393 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Pending sale$310,000$94/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Lancaster #B1262393 Report a problem
    8/17/2020Price change$310,000-3.1%$94/sqft
    5/22/2020Listed for sale$319,900+16.3%$97/sqft
    7/26/2018Sold$275,000-4.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2018Pending sale$289,000$87/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - East Aurora #B1109186 Report a problem
    4/30/2018Price change$289,000-3.6%$87/sqft
    4/9/2018Listed for sale$299,900$91/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #B1109186 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $280,000
    2024-- $280,000
    2023-- $280,000
    2022-- $280,000
    2021-- $280,000
    2020-- $280,000
    2019-- $280,000
    2018-- $280,000 +33.3%
    2017$5,111 +153%$210,000
    2016$2,020 $210,000
    2015-- $210,000 +170.3%
    2014-- $77,700
    2013-- $77,700
    2012-- $77,700
    2011-- $77,700
    2010-- $77,700
    2009-- $77,700
    2008-- $77,700
    2007-- $77,700
    2006-- $77,700 +20.5%
    2005-- $64,500
    2004-- $64,500
    2003-- $64,500
    2002-- $64,500
    2001-- $64,500
    2000-- $64,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14004