Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    11705 High Forest Dr, Dallas, TX 75230

    5beds
    4,387sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $1,641,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $8,250 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,641,200

    $1.51M - $1.79M

    $8,250/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $8,250/mo

What's special

    Stunning contemporary on half acre lot in prime North Dallas location. Incredible opportunity to update this amazing home on large lot with towering Trees! Tucked away in a quiet community in the Private School corridor. Flexible Living Space. Dramatic living area with tons of light. 5 bedrooms. Large primary bedroom with 2 walk-in closets & separate primary baths. Bamboo floors, outdoor lighting, cedar siding, granite hearth. Large yard with pool and pool cabana. 8 ft Board on board privacy fence. Walk in closets. Oversized garage with w lots of built-ins. High ceilings.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hanne Sagalowsky 0406143 214-402-8200,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 214-453-1850

    Bought with:

    Sara Summers

    Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20291951

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 16
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 16
    Breakfast room nook
    • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Den
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Granite Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 20
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal
    • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Granite Counters, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Shutters, Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,387 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Garage Faces Rear, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: In Ground, Pool
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 130
    • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000730945500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Lake, Park, Trails/Paths, Curbs

DateEventPrice
    10/30/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20291951 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Pending sale$1,295,000$295/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20291951 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listed for sale$1,295,000+64.1%$295/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20291951 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listing removed$789,000$180/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11391363 Report a problem
    4/25/2010Listed for sale$789,000$180/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11391363 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$35,071 +8.2%$1,575,000 +8.7%
    2024$32,399 +50.2%$1,449,600 +5.1%
    2023$21,574 -2.2%$1,379,390 +30.1%
    2022$22,070 -0.8%$1,060,000 +5%
    2021$22,248 $1,009,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hillcrest Forest