Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $743,147

    11701 Canyon Ct, Conroe, TX 77385

    --beds
    0baths
    1Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2019
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $17/sqft
    $1,996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,018/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,018/mo

What's special

    This is a 43560 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 11701 Canyon Ct, Conroe, TX 77385.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 43,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.00 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32820002800

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $63 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Acres Desciption: 1 Up to 3 Acres
    • Access: Automatic Gate
    • Location: 23 - Conroe
    • Geo Market Area: Spring Northeast

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2017Listing removed$67,900$2/sqft
    Source: Legacy Texas Properties #45784142 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Listed for sale$67,900-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Legacy Texas Properties #45784142 Report a problem
    12/14/2016Listing removed$70,000$2/sqft
    Source: Ram/Meek & Associates #37778946 Report a problem
    7/4/2016Listed for sale$70,000$2/sqft
    Source: Ram/Meek & Associates #37778946 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,319 +5.5%$587,999 +10%
    2024$6,939 +11.9%$534,545 +10%
    2023$6,203 $485,950 -8.3%
    2022-- $530,120 +156.4%
    2021$3,310 -26.4%$206,770 -12.2%
    2020$4,497 +361.5%$235,410 +369.7%
    2019$974 -3.5%$50,120
    2018$1,010 -0.3%$50,120
    2017$1,013 +83.1%$50,120 +82.3%
    2016$553 -1%$27,500
    2015$559 $27,500
    2014$559 $27,500
    2013-- $27,500
    2012-- $27,500
    2011-- $27,500
    2010-- $27,500
    2009-- $27,500
    2008-- $27,500
    2007-- $27,500
    2006-- $27,500
    2005-- $27,500 +100%
    2004-- $13,750
    2003-- $13,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Imperial Oaks Park