117 W Arizona St, Indianapolis, IN 46225
Home value
$134,900
$124,000 - $147,000
$1,176/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,176/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,176/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$879/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$879/mo
Listing updated:
Connor Jones 317-654-2593,
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Laminate Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x11
Family room
- Features: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x14
Kitchen
- Features: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Exhaust, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- High Ceilings, Hardwood Floors
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 952
- Total interior livable area: 952 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Guest Parking
- Details: Garage Parking Other(Guest Street Parking)
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
- Fencing: Fenced,Chain Link,Fence Complete,Front Yard,Gate,Perimeter
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Downtown, Park/Greenbelt
Lot
- Size: 2,613 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 491114140022000101
- Special conditions: Broker Owned
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Wood
- Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1902
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Municipal/City
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Indianapolis
- Subdivision: No Subdivision
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/9/2025 | Sold | $135,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Pending sale | $135,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $135,000-10%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $150,000+71.4%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Sold | $87,500-12.5%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2020 | Pending sale | $100,000$105/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home #21705091 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $100,000$105/sqft |
| 5/20/2020 | Listing removed | $100,000$105/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Indiana Realty #21705091 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $100,000$105/sqft |
| 5/4/2020 | Pending sale | $100,000$105/sqft |
| 4/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $100,000+629.9%$105/sqft |
| 10/7/2013 | Listing removed | $13,700$14/sqft |
Source: Homepath #21249923 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2013 | Price change | $13,700-17%$14/sqft |
Source: Homepath #21249923 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2013 | Listed for sale | $16,500$17/sqft |
Source: Homepath #21249923 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 -4% | $93,800 +2.5% |
| 2024 | $2,263 +4.1% | $91,500 -4.1% |
| 2023 | $2,174 +25% | $95,400 +3.6% |
| 2022 | $1,739 +101.9% | $92,100 +22.1% |
| 2021 | $861 +42% | $75,400 +102.7% |
| 2020 | $607 +27.3% | $37,200 +44.7% |
| 2019 | $476 +8.9% | $25,700 +28.5% |
| 2018 | $438 -7.7% | $20,000 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $474 +12.7% | $19,100 -4% |
| 2016 | $421 -9.1% | $19,900 -7% |
| 2014 | $463 -15.1% | $21,400 -4.5% |
| 2013 | $545 | $22,400 -7.8% |
| 2012 | $545 | $24,300 +14.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $21,200 |
| 2010 | $165 +25.6% | $21,200 +12.8% |
| 2009 | $132 | $18,800 -18.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $23,000 +23.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $18,600 +15.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $16,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $16,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $16,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Near Southside