Skip main navigation
Sold for $400,000
  • $400,000

    117 S Run Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244

    3beds
    4,266sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $410,000 Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $3,083 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,000

    $377,000 - $443,000

    $3,083/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,083/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,083/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,337/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,337/mo

What's special

    For comps only. home sold off market. home has 3 bedroom and two bathroom upstairs, large bonus room, full bath, laundry, and music room down stairs.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chancie Rogers CELL:2052608286,

    Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    Bought with:

    Chancie Rogers

    Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21425591MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    Basement
    • Area: 1000
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Stove-Electric, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, Laundry Room, Yes
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceilings, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Bath/Stubbed,Concrete
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Tile (FIREPL), Living Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,266 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,266
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered (DECK), Screened (DECK), Deck
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4100062002030.000
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Over Foundation, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

Other facts
    • Price range: $400K - $400K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2025Sold$400,000+151.6%$94/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21425591 Report a problem
    5/4/2011Sold$159,000-5.1%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2011Sold$167,533-25.5%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2009Listing removed$224,900$53/sqft
    Source: Listhub #423569 Report a problem
    4/2/2009Listed for sale$224,900+17.7%$53/sqft
    Source: Listhub #423569 Report a problem
    8/17/2004Sold$191,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,042 $28,860
    2024$2,042 $28,860
    2023$2,042 +18.4%$28,860 +17.9%
    2022$1,724 +14.2%$24,480 +13.8%
    2021$1,509 +2.9%$21,520 +2.8%
    2020$1,467 $20,940
    2019$1,467 +12.5%$20,940 +12%
    2018$1,305 $18,700
    2017$1,305 $18,700
    2016$1,305 $18,700
    2015$1,305 -51.3%$18,700 +1.3%
    2014$2,679 $18,460
    2013$2,679 $18,460 -50%
    2012$2,679 $36,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35244