117 Emily Lane, Willard, MO 65781
Home value
$290,500
$276,000 - $305,000
$1,847/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,847/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,847/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$252/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$252/mo
Listing updated:
Emily I. Johnson 417-849-2193,
House Theory Realty
Angela C Gerken, 2012027729
Murney Associates - Nixa
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Area: 153.28
- Dimensions: 12.99 x 11.8
Bedroom 2
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 10 x 10.8
Bedroom 3
- Area: 99.75
- Dimensions: 9.5 x 10.5
Garage
- Area: 843.88
- Dimensions: 28.9 x 29.2
Other
- Area: 207.92
- Dimensions: 22.6 x 9.2
Living room
- Area: 417.36
- Dimensions: 28.2 x 14.8
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: In Garage, W/D Hookup
Features
- Central Vacuum, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,560
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,560
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Playscape, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Full,Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 95 x 150
- Features: Landscaped, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 880726300094
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- Year built: 2007
HOA
- HOA fee: $252 annually
- Services included: Basketball Court, Common Area Maintenance, Other
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA/RD,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/31/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2023 | Pending sale | $259,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $259,900+40.5%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2020 | Pending sale | $185,000$119/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams #60152266 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2019 | Price change | $185,000-5.1%$119/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams #60152266 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $194,900-0.1%$125/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams #60152266 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Listing removed | $195,000$125/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #60143400 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $195,000+8.4%$125/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams #60143400 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2018 | Listing removed | $179,900$115/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Performance Realty #60088431 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2018 | Pending sale | $179,900$115/sqft |
| 8/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $179,900+29.4%$115/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Performance Realty #60088431 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2012 | Listing removed | $139,000$89/sqft |
Source: Murney Associates, Realtors #1210919 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2012 | Listed for sale | $139,000+3%$89/sqft |
| 5/16/2012 | Listing removed | $134,900$86/sqft |
Source: Murney Associates, Realtors #1115336 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2011 | Listed for sale | $134,900$86/sqft |
Source: Active Website #1115336 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 +9.2% | $39,860 +12.2% |
| 2024 | $2,201 +0.3% | $35,530 |
| 2023 | $2,194 +20.5% | $35,530 +18.5% |
| 2022 | $1,821 +0.1% | $29,980 |
| 2021 | $1,819 +0.5% | $29,980 +2.3% |
| 2020 | $1,809 +4% | $29,300 +5.1% |
| 2018 | $1,739 +8.2% | $27,890 +7.1% |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $26,030 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $26,030 |
| 2015 | $1,607 +0.9% | $26,030 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $24,530 -5.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $26,070 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,070 -6.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,950 +586.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,070 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65781