Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $192,000

    117 Davis Pl, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    3beds
    1,092sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $192,000 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,436 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,000

    $161,000 - $217,000

    $1,436/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,228/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,228/mo

What's special

    This 1092 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 117 Davis Pl, Tallapoosa, GA 30176.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: TA11 0062

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

• Construction Desc: Vinyl
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Sewer Desc: Pub Swr Connectd
    • Water Source: Public Water
    • Basement Desc: Crawl Space
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Style: Ranch
    • Laundry Features/Location: Main Level
    • Exterior: 1-2 Step Entry
    • Age Desc: Resale 60+
    • Elementary School: Tallapoosa Primary
    • High School: Haralson County
    • Middle School: Haralson - Other
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Building Faces: Unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2016Listing removed$89,500$82/sqft
    Source: SOUTHERN HOMES AND LAND REALTY #5781822 Report a problem
    12/12/2016Pending sale$89,500$82/sqft
    Source: SOUTHERN HOMES & LAND REALTY #8089142 Report a problem
    10/26/2016Listed for sale$89,500+124.3%$82/sqft
    8/1/2016Listing removed$39,900$37/sqft
    Source: REAL LIVING GEORGIA LIFE REALT #7616523 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Price change$39,900-11.1%$37/sqft
    Source: GEORGIA LIFE REALTY #7616523 Report a problem
    5/4/2016Price change$44,900-10%$41/sqft
    Source: GEORGIA LIFE REALTY #07616523 Report a problem
    4/3/2016Listed for sale$49,900-15.4%$46/sqft
    Source: GEORGIA LIFE REALTY #07616523 Report a problem
    4/18/2013Listing removed$59,000$54/sqft
    Source: The Realty Group #5115023 Report a problem
    4/16/2013Pending sale$59,000$54/sqft
    Source: The Realty Group #5115023 Report a problem
    3/29/2013Listed for sale$59,000$54/sqft
    Source: The Realty Group #5115023 Report a problem
    3/28/2013Pending sale$59,000$54/sqft
    Source: The Realty Group #5115023 Report a problem
    3/28/2013Listed for sale$59,000$54/sqft
    Source: The Realty Group #5115023 Report a problem
    2/27/2013Pending sale$59,000$54/sqft
    Source: The Realty Group #5115023 Report a problem
    8/23/2012Listed for sale$59,000$54/sqft
    Source: WESTSIDE REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC DBA THE REALTY GROUP #5056384 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30176