Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $259,300

    117 Baileyville Ct, Knapp, WI 54749

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $259,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,706 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,300

    $241,000 - $275,000

    $1,706/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,767/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,767/mo

What's special

    Townhome for sale by owner in Knapp, WI 54749. This is a custom built twin home, which means that there are two homes in one building. Each home shares a common wall and is built on a property line; each property is sold separately. This is not a duplex or a condominium. The twin home is in the new development: Wilson Creek Meadows. The home is on a landscaped lot with a black top driveway and a back patio with a privacy fence. There is accessible storage space in the attic of the two car garage. The interior of the twin home is spacious with an open floor plan and a vaulted ceiling. A gas fireplace is in the sitting area of the great room. The interior doors are six panel solid oak. The house has central air and a 92% efficiency Gibson furnace. The twin homes are extremely energy efficient. A refrigerator, dishwasher, stove and microwave are included. Washer and dryer are not included. The exterior siding is steel, and the roof has30 year architectural shingles. The lot per h

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1714122914342200038

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,503 +6.6%$157,100
    2023$2,348 +7.3%$157,100
    2022$2,188 -12%$157,100
    2021$2,487 -8.1%$157,100
    2020$2,706 -12.1%$157,100 +8.6%
    2019$3,077 +27.2%$144,600 +17.9%
    2018$2,419 -8.9%$122,600
    2017$2,656 -4.4%$122,600
    2016$2,777 $122,600
    2015$2,777 -2%$122,600
    2014$2,835 -2.3%$122,600
    2013$2,902 +14.3%$122,600
    2011$2,539 -6.1%$122,600
    2010$2,703 $122,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54749