Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    117 Arizona Loop, Laredo, TX 78041

    3beds
    2,014sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $237,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $237,100

    $225,000 - $249,000

    $1,819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,819/mo

What's special

    Investor’s paradise! Centrally located in the Hillside Terrace subdivision, this property features three bedrooms, two baths, and a versatile flex room. Situated on a true oversized lot tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac, the home offers huge potential both inside and out. Conveniently close to parks, schools, and shopping. A must see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kerissa Cantu 956-744-0855,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    Bought with:

    Jose Sanchez

    Keller Williams Laredo

    Source: LAR,MLS#: 20255109MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Formica
    Heating
    • Central Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer and Dryer Hookups
    Features
    • Cable TV Wiring, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,014
    • Total interior livable area: 2,014 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: No Garage, Concrete, Attached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front, Rear, Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced,Chain Link,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 215028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition Shingle,15 or More Years
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Overhead Utilities, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Laredo
    • Subdivision: Hillside Terrace

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Owner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold--
    Source: LAR #20255109 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$275,000$137/sqft
    Source: LAR #20255109 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$275,000-3.5%$137/sqft
    Source: LAR #20255109 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listed for sale$285,000$142/sqft
    Source: LAR #20255109 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $277,678 +2.4%
    2024$1,702 +41.2%$271,243 +15.8%
    2023$1,205 +3.7%$234,290 +10%
    2022$1,162 $212,991 +10%
    2021-- $193,628 +1.1%
    2020-- $191,510
    2019$111,381 $191,510 -8.7%
    2018-- $209,754 +10%
    2017$2,650 +1.8%$190,685 +10%
    2016$2,603 +2.2%$173,350 +2.4%
    2015$2,546 $169,300 +3.6%
    2014$2,546 $163,420
    2013-- $163,420
    2012-- $163,420 +0.6%
    2011-- $162,450
    2010-- $162,450
    2009-- $162,450 +0.9%
    2008-- $161,007 +10%
    2007-- $146,370 +7.6%
    2006-- $136,010 +9.9%
    2005-- $123,810 +6.1%
    2004-- $116,680 +5.9%
    2003-- $110,170 +6.1%
    2002-- $103,810 +6.4%
    2001-- $97,590 +2.7%
    2000-- $95,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hillside Terrace