Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $643,300

    11695 Horizon Ct, Fishers, IN 46037

    4beds
    2,781sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $643,300 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $2,403 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $643,300

    $611,000 - $682,000

    $2,403/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,241/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,241/mo

What's special

    Perfectly and completely renovated Custom home in Geist with HSE Schools! "A welcome home" entry opens to a huge vaulted family room w fireplace, dual french doors open to the screened-in porch or/and to the back patio and wooded backyard. LETS talk kitchen-beauty and function! plenty of quartz counter space, ample cabinets, huge island w your gas cooktop/Retractable Downdraft Vent, Dbl wall ovens, pull out shelves, soft close drawers. Master on the main or inlaws quarters and master suite on the entire upper level with dual closets and a stunning master bath. Over-sized 26' x 38' 3-Car Garage with Stairs to 11x38 Storage Loft.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,781 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 291510303009000020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: TraditonalAmerican
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fishers

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $39 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heat: ForcedAir
    • Sq Ft Source: Assessor
    • Trans Type: Sale
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Cook Top Gas, Garbage Disposal, Oven Double, Refrigerator, Down Draft Exhaust
    • Mandatory Fee Paid: Annually
    • Lot Information: Wooded, Corner, Tree Mature
    • Master Bedroom Description: Fireplace, Bedroom 2nd Master, Closet Walk in, Shower Stall Full
    • Interior: Screens Some, Hardwood Floors, Walk In Closet, Ceiling Cathedral, Attic Stairway, Windows Wood
    • Equipment: Programmable Thermostat, Water Softener Paid
    • Utility Options: High Speed Internet Avail, Gas Connected, Cable Available
    • Mandatory Fee Includes: Maintenance Common Area, Professional Management, Association Home Owners
    • Utility Prim Sewage Disp: Municipal Sewer Connected
    • Utility Prim Water Source: Municipal Water Connected
    • Cool: Central Electric
    • Eating Area: Breakfast Room, Formal Dining Room
    • Exterior Amenities: Driveway Concrete
    • Fireplace Description: Gas Log Fireplace
    • Porch: Deck Main Level, Screened in Porch
    • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage Area, Service Door, Courtyard Load Garage
    • Foundation: Crawl Block
    • Exterior: Wood Brick
    • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption, MortageTaxExemption
    • Ownership Interest Types: MandatoryFee
    • Disclosures: Not Applicable
    • Schools: Hamilton Southeastern High, Geist Elementary
    • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
    • Parcel Number: 291510303009000020

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2020Sold$420,600+1.3%$151/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21692848 Report a problem
    2/3/2020Pending sale$415,000$149/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Indy Metro NE #21692848 Report a problem
    1/31/2020Listed for sale$415,000+2.7%$149/sqft
    7/12/2019Sold$404,000-2.7%$145/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21632128 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Pending sale$415,000$149/sqft
    Source: Ridgeline Realty, LLC #21632128 Report a problem
    4/17/2019Listed for sale$415,000+81.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Ridgeline Realty, LLC #21632128 Report a problem
    6/21/2018Sold$228,559-26.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/21/2018Listing removed$312,000$112/sqft
    Source: The Wright Team LLC #21397955 Report a problem
    3/23/2017Pending sale$312,000$112/sqft
    Source: The Wright Team LLC #21397955 Report a problem
    3/10/2017Price change$312,000+5.8%$112/sqft
    Source: The Wright Team LLC #21397955 Report a problem
    8/18/2016Pending sale$294,900$106/sqft
    Source: MIBOR REALTOR Association #21397955 Report a problem
    8/18/2016Listed for sale$294,900+5.4%$106/sqft
    2/5/2016Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Barratt Asset Management LLC Report a problem
    12/19/2015Listed for rent$2,295+27.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Barratt Asset Management Report a problem
    12/18/2015Listing removed$279,900$101/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Indpls Metro N #21368371 Report a problem
    10/27/2015Price change$279,900-3.4%$101/sqft
    8/31/2015Price change$289,900-3.4%$104/sqft
    7/31/2015Listed for sale$300,000+36.2%$108/sqft
    1/6/2015Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    1/5/2015Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    7/9/2002Sold$220,275$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,213 +8.8%$608,100 +13.6%
    2024$5,712 +7.3%$535,200 +8.4%
    2023$5,321 +15.5%$493,500 +10.7%
    2022$4,609 +13.3%$445,800 +16.2%
    2021$4,067 +20.8%$383,800 +13.3%
    2020$3,367 -48.7%$338,600 +20.1%
    2019$6,561 -0.2%$281,900
    2018$6,575 -56.4%$281,900 -1.3%
    2017$15,086 +410.5%$285,700 +7.3%
    2016$2,955 +9.4%$266,200 +6.7%
    2014$2,700 +2.7%$249,400 +1.5%
    2013$2,628 -4.3%$245,600 -4.4%
    2012$2,747 +1.4%$256,900 +0.7%
    2011$2,709 +2.5%$255,000
    2010$2,644 +20.1%$255,000 -5%
    2009$2,201 -12.9%$268,400
    2007$2,528 -16.3%$268,400 -0.7%
    2006$3,021 $270,400 +15.6%
    2005-- $234,000 +56.3%
    2002$3,139 -66.4%$149,700 +200%
    2001$9,330 $49,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46037