11690 SE 147th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$693,800
$652,000 - $735,000
$3,906/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,906/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,906/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,254/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,254/mo
Listing updated:
Chrissy Hamlin 503-998-8392,
Harcourts Real Estate Network Group,
Jeffrey Hamlin 503-888-3719,
Harcourts Real Estate Network Group
Nancy Kelly, 880300070
Harcourts Real Estate Network Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 5
- Features: Closet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Fireplace, Sliding Doors, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Family room
- Features: Fireplace, Sliding Doors, Wet Bar
- Level: Lower
- Area: 425
- Dimensions: 17 x 25
Kitchen
- Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, Builtin Oven, Engineered Hardwood, Free Standing Refrigerator
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Width: 10
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 15 x 17
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Built-In Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Closet, Wet Bar, Double Closet, Storage
- Flooring: Concrete, Engineered Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Basement: Daylight,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,028
- Total interior livable area: 3,028 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Garden, Raised Beds, Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.85 Acres
- Features: Level, Private, Sloped, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
- Additional structures: Barn, RVParking, Barnnull, Storage
- Parcel number: 00127776
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Daylight Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Lap Siding, T111 Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/18/2025 | Sold | $700,000-4.8%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Pending sale | $735,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $735,000+75%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2015 | Sold | $420,000+5%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2015 | Pending sale | $399,900$132/sqft |
Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #15351259 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $399,900$132/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,535 +3.7% | $333,189 +3% |
| 2024 | $6,304 +2.9% | $323,485 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,124 +5.6% | $314,064 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,799 +3.8% | $304,917 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,587 +3.3% | $296,036 +3% |
| 2020 | $5,408 +1.5% | $287,414 +3% |
| 2019 | $5,326 +13.9% | $279,043 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $270,916 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,675 +7.2% | $263,025 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,360 | $255,364 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,360 +11.8% | $247,926 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,900 +26.3% | $240,705 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,089 +1.5% | $233,694 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,045 -2.2% | $226,887 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,113 +6.4% | $220,279 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,924 +3.1% | $213,863 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,837 +6.9% | $207,634 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,653 +2.1% | $201,586 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,599 +12.9% | $195,715 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,302 -0.9% | $190,015 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,324 +3% | $184,481 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,256 +1.8% | $179,108 +3% |
| 2003 | $2,216 +3.3% | $173,891 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,145 +1.8% | $168,826 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,107 -3.9% | $163,909 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,193 | $159,135 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086