Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,129,000

    11652 Luzon St, Cypress, CA 90630

    4beds
    1,596sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $1,129,000 Zestimate®
    $707/sqft
    $4,479 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,129,000

    $1.06M - $1.20M

    $4,479/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,040/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,040/mo

What's special

    Situated at the popular south end of cypress is this large home, this home is beautiful. Set off by a spacious living room with high vaulted ceiling, cozy fireplace and new contemporary tile flooring, it is very welcoming and inviting. The large new kitchen has recess lights and opens to the family room with lots of windows and natural light. The kitchen peninsula offers ample informal seating. Four large bedrooms and 2 baths add to the desirability of this home. The amenities are endless having new floors throughout, recessed lighting, vaulted ceilings, new front doors, fans in every room,forced air heating, , sprinklers, 2 car attached garage with direct access and much more. Close to shopping, Cypress Business Distric, LA Fitness, public transportation, 405, 22 and 605 freeways. Acclaimed patton elementary school, Bell intermedia, and Pacifica High School. This home is not far from Cypress College and Cal State Long Beach.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22406213

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    7/9/2016Listing removed$2,700+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/2/2012Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Federal Direct RE and Lending #S697286 Report a problem
    5/10/2012Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    12/19/2000Sold$286,000+27.7%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/1994Sold$224,000$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,102 +2.5%$430,946 +2%
    2024$4,978 +1.9%$422,497 +2%
    2023$4,885 +1.5%$414,213 +2%
    2022$4,812 +0.9%$406,092 +2%
    2021$4,767 +1.2%$398,130 +1%
    2020$4,713 $394,048 +2%
    2019$4,713 +2.5%$386,322 +2%
    2018$4,596 +3%$378,748 +2%
    2017$4,461 $371,322 +2%
    2016$4,461 +4.6%$364,042 +1.5%
    2015$4,267 +4.9%$358,574 +2%
    2014$4,067 $351,551 +0.5%
    2013-- $349,963 +2%
    2012-- $343,101 +2%
    2011-- $336,374 +0.8%
    2010-- $333,861 -0.2%
    2009-- $334,655 +2%
    2008-- $328,094 +2%
    2007-- $321,661 +2%
    2006-- $315,354 +2%
    2005-- $309,171 +2%
    2004-- $303,109 +1.9%
    2003-- $297,554 +2%
    2002-- $291,720 +2%
    2001$2,974 +19.5%$286,000 +16.8%
    2000$2,489 $244,801

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 90630