11651 SE 129th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$726,200
$661,000 - $799,000
$3,397/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,397/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,397/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,132/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,132/mo
Listing updated:
Nick Shivers 503-849-9846,
Keller Williams PDX Central,
Marcus Winklepleck 503-849-9846,
Keller Williams PDX Central
Kurt Johnson, 201008063
All County Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Exterior Entry, Closet, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 209
- Dimensions: 11 x 19
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 220
- Dimensions: 22 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Deck, Sliding Doors, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 13 x 19
Dining room
- Features: Great Room, Tile Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 12 x 4
Kitchen
- Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Exterior Entry, Pantry, Builtin Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Tile Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Width: 9
Living room
- Features: Deck, Great Room, Sliding Doors, Floor3rd, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 22 x 13
Office
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Exterior Entry, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Closet, Great Room, Eat Bar, Pantry, Floor 3rd, Bathroom, Tile
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,470
- Total interior livable area: 2,470 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, Raised Beds, Yard, Exterior Entry
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Creek/Stream, Seasonal, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
- Waterfront features: Creek
- Body of water: Mt Scott Creek
Lot
- Size: 2.14 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Hilly, Level, Private, Secluded, Trees, Acres 1 to 3
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse, RVParking, ToolShed
- Parcel number: 00126713
- Zoning: R20
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom Style
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- T111 Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2024 | Sold | $680,000+13.3%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Pending sale | $600,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $600,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,793 +22.2% | $346,356 +11.4% |
| 2024 | $5,561 +2.9% | $310,889 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,402 +5.6% | $301,834 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,115 +3.8% | $293,043 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,928 +3.3% | $284,508 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,770 +1.5% | $276,222 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,698 +13.9% | $268,177 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $260,366 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,124 +7.2% | $252,783 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $245,420 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,846 +3% | $238,272 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,735 +7% | $231,332 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,490 -6% | $224,594 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,712 -22.8% | $218,052 +12.7% |
| 2011 | $4,806 +64.8% | $193,459 +12.5% |
| 2010 | $2,916 +3.1% | $172,019 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,829 +6.5% | $167,009 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,657 +2.2% | $162,145 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,600 +11.4% | $157,422 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,334 +1.5% | $152,837 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,299 | $148,385 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086