Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $814,200

    1165 Washington Ave, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

    4beds
    1,678sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $814,200 Zestimate®
    $485/sqft
    $4,477 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $814,200

    $773,000 - $863,000

    $4,477/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,477/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,477/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,764/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,764/mo

What's special

    All renovated, stamped concrete patio, also a deck with sitting area under with a barbecue in stainless and a stone counter. Front of the house with modern stone and stamped concrete driveway for 4 cars.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,678 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Stone, Vinyl, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1608802000000007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scotch Plains

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2022Sold$665,000+7.4%$396/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3798730 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Pending sale$619,000$369/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3798730 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3798730 Report a problem
    11/9/2022Pending sale$619,000$369/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3798730 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Price change$619,000-10.9%$369/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3798730 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Price change$695,000-2.8%$414/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3798730 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listed for sale$715,000+130.6%$426/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3798730 Report a problem
    4/10/2014Sold$310,000$185/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3071576 Report a problem
    2/10/2014Pending sale$310,000$185/sqft
    Source: All Towne Realty #3071576 Report a problem
    12/10/2013Price change$310,000-3.1%$185/sqft
    Source: All Towne Realty #3071576 Report a problem
    10/19/2013Listed for sale$319,900$191/sqft
    Source: All Towne Realty #3071576 Report a problem
    10/3/2013Pending sale$319,900$191/sqft
    Source: All Towne Realty #3071576 Report a problem
    8/30/2013Listed for sale$319,900$191/sqft
    Source: All Towne Realty #3071576 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,850 $92,200
    2024$10,850 +3%$92,200 +11.9%
    2023$10,530 +13.2%$82,400
    2022$9,299 +0.2%$82,400
    2021$9,283 +2%$82,400
    2020$9,104 +1.7%$82,400 +0.7%
    2019$8,951 $81,800
    2018$8,951 +4.3%$81,800
    2017$8,583 +1.7%$81,800
    2016$8,443 +3.4%$81,800
    2015$8,164 +3.4%$81,800
    2014$7,899 +2.2%$81,800
    2013$7,730 +2.7%$81,800
    2012$7,531 +2.3%$81,800
    2011$7,360 +4.2%$81,800
    2010$7,061 +1.9%$81,800
    2009$6,932 $81,800
    2008-- $81,800
    2007$6,651 $81,800
    2006-- $81,800
    2005-- $81,800
    2004-- $81,800
    2003-- $81,800
    2002-- $81,800
    2001-- $81,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07076