Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $365,300

    1165 Sapphire Pl, Hemet, CA 92543

    2beds
    1,232sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $365,300 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $2,036 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,300

    $340,000 - $391,000

    $2,036/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,333/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,333/mo

What's special

    This 1232 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1165 Sapphire Pl, Hemet, CA 92543.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Closet
    Features
    • Unfurnished, Copper Plumbing Partial, Open Floor Plan, Formica Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Glass Door(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 36 inch or more wide halls, Doors - Swing in, Grab Bars in Bathroom(s)
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped, Yard, Desert Front, Rocks
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 451061033

• Updated/Remodeled, Building Permit
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220V In Garage
    • Sewer: Sewer Paid, Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Sewer Available, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hemet

    Other

    Other facts
    • CommonWalls: No Common Walls
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Frame, Concrete, Drywall Walls, Asphalt
    • Cooling: Electric
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • Sewer: Sewer Paid, Public Sewer
    • StateOrProvince: CA
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Driveway - Concrete, Driveway
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • StreetSuffix: Place
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Curbs, Street Lighting
    • CountyOrParish: Riverside
    • LotFeatures: Back Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped, Yard, Desert Front, Rocks
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Glass Door(s)
    • EatingArea: In Kitchen
    • InteriorFeatures: Unfurnished, Copper Plumbing Partial, Open Floor Plan, Formica Counters
    • Appliances: Electric Oven, Gas Stove, Ice Maker
    • LaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Closet
    • StandardStatus: Active
    • RoomType: All Bedrooms Down, Master Bedroom, Den, Entry, Kitchen
    • ExteriorFeatures: Rain Gutters
    • City: Hemet
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Hemet Unified
    • MLSAreaMajor: 223 - Hemet/San Jacinto
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled, Building Permit
    • CommunityFeatures: Storm Drains
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 36 inch or more wide halls, Doors - Swing in, Grab Bars in Bathroom(s)
    • Levels: One
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Electric: 220V In Garage
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Utilities: Water Connected, Sewer Available, Electricity Connected
    • WaterSource: Public
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • Country: US
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Formica Counters
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower in Tub, Bathtub, Shower, Walk-in shower, Corian Counters, Formica Counters
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • TaxTractNumber: 3805
    • ParcelNumber: 451061033
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2019Sold$233,000+2.6%$189/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW19059794 Report a problem
    3/18/2019Listed for sale$227,000$184/sqft
    Source: TLC RE and Property Managment #SW19059794 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,961 +2%$259,910 +2%
    2024$2,902 +1.2%$254,815 +2%
    2023$2,867 +2%$249,820 +2%
    2022$2,810 +1.7%$244,923 +2%
    2021$2,763 +1%$240,121 +1%
    2020$2,735 $237,660 +225.1%
    2019-- $73,103 +2%
    2018$839 +1.2%$71,671 +2%
    2017$829 $70,267 +2%
    2016$829 +1.2%$68,890 +1.5%
    2015$818 +4.3%$67,858 +2%
    2014$784 $66,531 +0.5%
    2013-- $66,232 +2%
    2012-- $64,934 +2%
    2011-- $63,662 +0.8%
    2010-- $63,188 -0.2%
    2009-- $63,341 +2%
    2008-- $62,100 +2%
    2007-- $60,884 +2%
    2006-- $59,691 +2%
    2005-- $58,521 +3.9%
    2003-- $56,325 +2%
    2002-- $55,221 +2%
    2001$592 +1.8%$54,139 +2%
    2000$582 $53,078

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92543