Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $366,600

    1165 Lemon Bay Dr, Venice, FL 34293

    3beds
    1,590sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $366,600 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $2,095 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,600

    $341,000 - $392,000

    $2,095/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,366/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,366/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this tastefully remodeled home with front views of Alligator Creek. This home is located on a double lot featuring three bedrooms, two baths, two-car garage with added storage shed. Inside, you will observe terrazzo and porcelain tile, large great room with additional enclosed family room and a covered lanai to enjoy the nature and privacy that surrounds you. The kitchen offers granite counters, dovetail cabinets and doors with soft-close and pot drawers and finished with stainless steel appliances. Newly painted inside and out. Roof and air conditioning were installed in 2016. Purchase your South Venice beach ferry and boat ramp passes and start enjoying the beach! Ferry and ramp are approximately a half mile away. You may also want to join South Venice Civic Association for year-round social activities and neighborhood classes such as yoga, line dancing and more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0456160037

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Venice

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Area Amenities / Golf, Area Amenities / Outdoor Activities, Area Amenities / Boating, Views / Water, Area Description / Cycling, Community Type / Beach Resort, Location / Ocean / Beach

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/29/2016Sold$243,500+1.5%$153/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4166073 Report a problem
    10/6/2016Listed for sale$239,900+70.1%$151/sqft
    Source: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY #A4166073 Report a problem
    4/20/2016Sold$141,000-35.9%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2016Price change$220,000+29.4%$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/8/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/20/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/13/2007Sold$170,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,466 +3.7%$190,748 +2.9%
    2024$2,379 +5.2%$185,372 +3%
    2023$2,261 +4.6%$179,973 +3%
    2022$2,161 -2.8%$174,731 +3%
    2021$2,223 +0.6%$169,642 +1.4%
    2020$2,210 -2.1%$167,300 -3.9%
    2019$2,257 $174,058 +1.9%
    2018$2,257 +2.7%$170,813 +2.1%
    2017$2,196 +33.2%$167,300 +71.6%
    2016$1,648 -3.2%$97,500 +6%
    2015$1,702 +3.3%$92,000 +44%
    2014$1,648 +11.7%$63,910
    2013$1,475 +14.8%$63,910 +10%
    2012$1,285 -11.6%$58,100 -18.9%
    2011$1,453 -14.2%$71,600 -17.7%
    2010$1,694 -34.6%$87,000 -20.6%
    2009$2,591 $109,600 -33%
    2008$2,591 +114.9%$163,500 +108.8%
    2007$1,206 $78,300 +2.5%
    2006-- $76,390 +3%
    2005-- $74,165 +3%
    2004$1,220 -5.9%$72,005 +1.9%
    2003$1,296 -2.9%$70,662 +2.4%
    2002$1,335 +7.2%$69,006 +1.6%
    2001$1,245 +3.9%$67,919 +3%
    2000$1,199 $65,941

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34293