Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $548,600

    11628 SE Wingspan Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2baths
    2,104sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    1,415 Square Feet Lot
    $548,600 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,800 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $548,600

    $521,000 - $576,000

    $2,800/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,903/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,903/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,104 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1,415 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05013875

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $625 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • 2 bathrooms
    • 2 rounds of golf per month
    • 3 bedrooms

DateEventPrice
    2/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/25/2021Price change$2,595-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/21/2021Listed for rent$2,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/31/2020Listing removed$445,000$212/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20391854 Report a problem
    12/31/2020Contingent$445,000$212/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20391854 Report a problem
    12/31/2020Pending sale$445,000-0.3%$212/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #220105372 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Sold$446,500+0.3%$212/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20391854 Report a problem
    12/23/2020Contingent$445,000$212/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220105372 Report a problem
    11/5/2020Price change$445,000-6.3%$212/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #220105372 Report a problem
    9/25/2020Listed for sale$475,000-3%$226/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty KF #20391854 Report a problem
    8/25/2020Listing removed$489,900$233/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty KF #20391854 Report a problem
    8/5/2020Price change$489,900-2%$233/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty KF #20391854 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Listed for sale$499,900+26.6%$238/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty KF #20391854 Report a problem
    12/4/2014Sold$395,000-7.1%$188/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/5/2014Listed for sale$425,000$202/sqft
    Source: Svaren Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$4,474 +8.2%$259,762 +3%
    2014$4,136 +7.4%$252,196 +8.2%
    2013$3,851 -2.9%$233,140 -0.7%
    2012$3,965 -6.6%$234,880 -4.1%
    2011$4,245 +3.3%$244,850 +3%
    2010$4,109 +3.3%$237,718 +3%
    2009$3,979 +2.6%$230,794 +3%
    2008$3,878 -10.5%$224,072 -10.3%
    2007$4,333 +48.5%$249,810 +40.7%
    2006$2,917 $177,534

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086