Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,155,900

    11611 Luzon St, Cypress, CA 90630

    3beds
    1baths
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    4,800 Square Feet Lot
    $1,155,900 Zestimate®
    $826/sqft
    $4,476 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,155,900

    $1.10M - $1.23M

    $4,476/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,238/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,238/mo

What's special

    Back on the Market. Nestled at the south end of Cypress is this beautiful single story home. Custom front hardscape with brick accents welcomes you to 3 bedroom 2 bath home. A large living room with marble flooring, marble accented fireplace and vaulted ceiling are just the beginning. The kitchen is completely remodeled with custom cabinets, granite countertops, custom backsplash, stainless steel appliances and a spacious island. Kitchen is open to the family room/dining area. There is a complete wall of windows bringing in lots of natural lighting. French doors open to an outdoor covered patio area and rear yard. Hall bathroom is completely upgraded with jetted spa tub and shower. Both bathrooms are upgraded with tile flooring and tile at tub and shower areas. The spacious bedrooms including a master bedroom with walk-in closet and sliding glass doors to rear yard. Other amenities include dual pane windows throughout, scraped ceilings, recessed lighting, raised panel doors, ceiling fans, central air conditioning, forced air heating, direct access to 2 car attached garage. Close to 405, 22 and 605 freeways, public transportation and 4 neighborhood parks. Neighborhood elementary school is the acclaimed Patton Elementary School.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.75
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 4,800 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22406312

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cypress

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2014Sold$565,000-1.7%$404/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/2013Listed for sale$574,900+189.6%$411/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW13235513 Report a problem
    9/30/1997Sold$198,500$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,482 +2.5%$741,101 +2%
    2024$8,278 +1.9%$726,570 +2%
    2023$8,127 +1.5%$712,324 +2%
    2022$8,011 -1.1%$698,357 +4%
    2021$8,101 +10.1%$671,224 +6%
    2020$7,357 $633,303 +2%
    2019$7,357 +2.6%$620,886 +2%
    2018$7,169 +3%$608,712 +2%
    2017$6,958 $596,777 +2%
    2016$6,958 +4.7%$585,076 +1.5%
    2015$6,648 +121.3%$576,288 +122.9%
    2014$3,005 $258,552 +0.5%
    2013-- $257,384 +2%
    2012-- $252,338 +2%
    2011-- $247,391 +0.8%
    2010-- $245,543 -0.2%
    2009-- $246,127 +2%
    2008-- $241,301 +2%
    2007-- $236,570 +2%
    2006-- $231,932 +2%
    2005-- $227,385 +2%
    2004-- $222,927 +1.9%
    2003-- $218,842 +2%
    2002-- $214,551 +2%
    2001$2,212 +1.9%$210,345 +2%
    2000$2,170 $206,221

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 90630