Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,395/mo

    Fees may apply

    1161 Annalise St, Central Point, OR 97502

    3beds
    1,536sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Sat Jun 13 2026
    Air conditioner
    Hookups laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New 3-Bedroom Home in Central Point with Main-Level Suite & Garage Fresh, 2.5 bathroom home located in a quiet, up-and-coming Central Point neighborhood just a short drive to Medford. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers a smart floor plan, contemporary finishes, and plenty of space to settle in. Home Highlights: - 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms - Main-level primary bedroom featuring a private en-suite bath - Open living area connecting the kitchen, dining, and living space - Modern kitchen with clean finishes, updated fixtures, and brand-new stainless appliances - Plenty of natural light throughout thanks to large windows - Attached two-car garage with additional driveway and street parking - Energy-efficient new build to help keep utility costs down - Brand new large city park coming soon right across the street! This home combines the appeal of new construction with an ideal location close to shopping, dining, and commuter routes. A great option for those looking for a modern rental with a practical layout. Available June 13th. $2,395/month rent. $2,395 security deposit required.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 11014163

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$2,395+2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2025Listing removed$2,345$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2025Price change$2,345-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2024Listed for rent$2,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2024Listing removed$2,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2024Price change$2,395-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2024Listed for rent$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2024Sold$519,000$338/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220177034 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Pending sale$519,000$338/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220177034 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Price change$519,000-3%$338/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220177034 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Listed for sale$535,000$348/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220177034 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 97502