Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $452,500

    116 Trappers Run Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    3beds
    2baths
    1,536sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $452,500 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $2,281 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $452,500

    $430,000 - $475,000

    $2,281/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,665/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,665/mo

What's special

    Lovely home w/screened porch and lg fenced yard. First fl master, walk-in closet, lg laundry rm, brick masonary fire place, lg dining rm w/chair rail, 3 ext. storage, & home warr. Upgrades: Hardwoods in kitchen & foyer, roof 5 yrs, hot water heater, new paint inside & out. Great location convenient to parks, shopping & RTP. Seller reduced price for carpet & front yard allowance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0753680221

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cary

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2010Listing removed$189,900$124/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1715387 Report a problem
    4/30/2010Price change$189,900-2.6%$124/sqft
    3/23/2010Listed for sale$195,000+44.4%$127/sqft
    2/24/1999Sold$135,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,556 +2.2%$412,543
    2024$3,479 +32.8%$412,543 +59%
    2023$2,620 +3.9%$259,463
    2022$2,523 +2%$259,463
    2021$2,472 -0.5%$259,463
    2020$2,485 +14.8%$259,463 +29.5%
    2019$2,164 $200,283
    2018$2,164 +10.8%$200,283
    2017$1,953 +1.5%$200,283
    2016$1,924 +7%$200,283 +10.9%
    2015$1,798 +6%$180,572
    2014$1,696 $180,572
    2013-- $180,572
    2012-- $180,572
    2011-- $180,572
    2010-- $180,572
    2009-- $180,572
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappers Run