Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $676,300

    116 Princeton Dr, Shelton, CT 06484

    3beds
    1,916sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $676,300 Zestimate®
    $353/sqft
    $3,831 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $676,300

    $642,000 - $710,000

    $3,831/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,831/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,831/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,812/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,812/mo

What's special

    Recently renovated 3 Bedroom and 2.5 bath Raised Ranch Modern kitchen with granite Tops and SS appliances, dining room, open floor plan, large bright living room Fireplace/wood stove insert, 3 large bedrooms 2 full baths and gleaming hardwood floors throughout main level. classy finished lower level with a pellet stove 1/2 bath perfect for a home office, family room, or in-law . city water, AC, Huge double decks, car port/patio, 2 car Under garage, 2 car heated and cooled detached garage and 2 stand alone shed type garages! Great for car enthusiast or contractor

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Lower Level
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Auto Garage Door Opener
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Floored
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Insert
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,916 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 570

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered Deck
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Waterfront features: Not Applicable
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    • Features: Lightly Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: SHELM97L61
    • Zoning: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 429900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Baseboard, Oil, Hot Water
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished, Full With Walk-Out
    • GarageYN: true
    • CarportYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Roof: Fiberglass
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Covered Deck
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • FireplaceFeatures: Insert
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • Zoning: R-1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Wood Siding
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Roof
    • CommunityFeatures: Golf, Fitness Center, Medical Facilities, Shopping/Mall, Library
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Raised Ranch
    • ParkingFeatures: Carport, Detached Garage, Under House Garage
    • InteriorFeatures: Central Vacuum, Auto Garage Door Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Lower Level
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Floored
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 570
    • YearBuiltSource: Public Records
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete
    • WaterSource: Public Water Connected
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Not Applicable
    • LotFeatures: Lightly Wooded
    • TotalActualRent: 429900.00
    • MlsStatus: Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/26/2020Sold$435,000+1.2%$227/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170330665 Report a problem
    8/31/2020Pending sale$429,900$224/sqft
    Source: Select Associates Inc. #170330665 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Listed for sale$429,900+72%$224/sqft
    Source: Select Associates Inc. #170330665 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Sold$250,000-35.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2016Listing removed$385,000$201/sqft
    Source: Carey & Guarrera Real Estate #V10115468 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Listed for sale$385,000+396.8%$201/sqft
    6/1/2010Sold$77,500-79.6%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2009Listing removed$379,900$198/sqft
    Source: Prudential Connecticut Realty #98424730 Report a problem
    8/9/2009Price change$379,900-7.3%$198/sqft
    7/23/2009Price change$409,900-1.2%$214/sqft
    7/15/2009Price change$415,000-4.6%$217/sqft
    7/5/2009Price change$434,900-1.1%$227/sqft
    6/13/2009Listed for sale$439,900$230/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,188 -1.9%$328,790
    2024$6,306 +14.7%$328,790 +4.4%
    2023$5,499 $314,790
    2022$5,499 -2.7%$314,790 +22.8%
    2021$5,649 -1.7%$256,410
    2020$5,749 $256,410
    2019$5,749 +1.2%$256,410
    2017$5,679 +4.3%$256,410 +5%
    2015$5,446 0%$244,090
    2014$5,446 $244,090
    2013$5,446 +3.4%$244,090 +3.8%
    2012$5,266 -9.3%$235,070 -24.8%
    2011$5,807 -0.2%$312,690
    2010$5,819 $312,690
    2009$5,819 $312,690
    2008$5,819 +6.5%$312,690
    2007$5,463 +13.7%$312,690 +58.2%
    2006$4,806 +3.1%$197,680
    2005$4,663 +3.8%$197,680
    2004$4,493 +8.8%$197,680
    2003$4,130 +23.4%$197,680 +42.6%
    1997$3,346 $138,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06484