Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $455,400

    116 Madi Cir, Lafayette, LA 70506

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $455,400 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,235 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,400

    $428,000 - $483,000

    $2,235/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,611/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,611/mo

What's special

    Custom Built, coastal cottage style home located inside Lafayette Parish less than 5 miles from Acadiana mall. Built on just under half an acre on a small quiet street. 3600 sqft under roof. Never flooded and not in a flood zone. *Custom Built Cabinets with ample storage *10 to 12 foot ceilings throughout home *Natural pine wood floors *Large covered back porch with granite countertops, built in gas grill, gas burner, and bed swing *Gas ventless fireplace *Home wired for smart home system along with speakers installed in main areas, back porch, and master suite *Jack and Jill bathroom *Imported antique doors to master and half bath *Convenient layout with laundry connected to master closet *Lots of natural light If you are interested and would like a showing please contact by email or phone.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood, Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6145152

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lafayette

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/15/2020Listing removed$399,999$167/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2020Price change$399,999-1.5%$167/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2020Listed for sale$406,000$169/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/16/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,209 +8.1%$36,348 +7.8%
    2023$2,968 0%$33,712
    2022$2,969 -0.4%$33,712
    2021$2,981 +0.1%$33,712
    2020$2,978 +5.2%$33,712
    2019$2,830 +1219.4%$33,712 +1248.5%
    2018$215 +0.1%$2,500
    2017$214 $2,500 +11.1%
    2015$214 +11.5%$2,250 +80%
    2013$192 $1,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70506