116 Edgehill Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$602,500
$554,000 - $651,000
$4,177/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,177/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,177/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,941/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,941/mo
Listing updated:
Kathie Deyoung 914-489-9199,
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties 845-896-9000
Mark J. Seiden, 10311200147
Mark Seiden Real Estate Team
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Hardwood Floor, Ceiling Fan, 2 Closets
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Description: Hardwood Floor, Recessed Lights
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Description: Hardwood Floor
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Description: New En-suit full Bath
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Description: Powder Room w/Pocket Door
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Double Vanity w/Corian Top, Tiled Tub surround
- Level: First
Dining room
- Description: Hardwood w/Inlaid Flr, Crown Molding
- Level: First
Family room
- Description: Fireplace, Ceiling Fan, Hardwoods with Inlaid Wood, SGD to Trex Deck
- Level: First
Family room
- Description: Walk-out, Laminate Floor, Central Air approximately 400 sq. ft.
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Description: Maple Cabinets, Granite Counters, Glass Backsplash, SS Appliances, Center Island, Tile Floor
- Level: First
Laundry
- Description: Washer, Dryer, Sink
- Level: First
Living room
- Description: WB Fireplace, Hardwood Flr, Recessed Lights
- Level: First
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Trash Compactor, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, In Hall
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Chefs Kitchen, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Recessed Lighting, Storage
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Storage Space,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,542
- Total interior livable area: 2,542 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Dimensions: 104 x 247 x 103 x 235
- Features: Back Yard, Level, Near School, Near Shops, Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 1356896358030861220000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1963
- Major remodel year: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Trash Collection Private, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
- Subdivision: Edgehill Manor
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/13/2026 | Sold | $573,000-2.1%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Pending sale | $585,000$230/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #921986 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Contingent | $585,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Pending sale | $585,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $585,000-2.1%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $597,500+34.6%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Sold | $444,000-3.5%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2021 | Pending sale | $459,900$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $459,900+16.4%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2020 | Sold | $395,000+4%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2020 | Pending sale | $379,900$149/sqft |
Source: Hudson Valley Properties #391982 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $379,900+23.4%$149/sqft |
Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES LG #391982 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2003 | Sold | $307,900$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $456,400 +8.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $419,500 +11.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $376,600 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $342,400 +18.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $288,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $288,100 +3% |
| 2018 | -- | $279,700 +6.4% |
| 2017 | $5,965 | $262,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $262,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,800 -3.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $273,100 -5.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $288,300 -9.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $317,800 -6.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $341,200 -13.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $395,000 -7.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $426,500 +264.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $117,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Myers Corner