Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $528,300

    116-11 Curzon Rd #4A, Richmond Hill, NY 11418

    1beds
    802sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2009
    -- sqft lot
    $528,300 Zestimate®
    $659/sqft
    $2,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $528,300

    $491,000 - $565,000

    $2,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,477/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,477/mo

What's special

    ACCEPTED OFFER. CONTRACT OUT. ATTORNEY REVIEW. NO MORE SHOWINGS ONE OF A KIND METROFALLS Condominium @ 116-11 Curzon Road, Kew Gardens, NY. Luxurious 802 Sqft 1BR 1 Bath with balcony, washer/dryer in unit.Unwind with beautiful sunsets at the end of your day! This lovely home is bathed in light from South and West exposures. The corner layout boasts a terrace off the living room a separate laundry room with stacked Frigidaire Affinity HE Washer/Dryer with steam feature, 4 closets, espresso stained oak floors, large Anderson windows, energy efficient room-by-room cooling and heating system, high tech Comelit video intercom system and gorgeous dimming track lights. *Kitchen: Modern Chef's kitchen with a large island creating an open concept space. This vital corner of the home boasts granite counters, glass tile backsplash, tall to-the-ceiling maple cabinets, a complete package of GE Profile appliances with the microwave vented to the roof. Vigo dual basin sink and Arch faucet completes this centerpiece of the apartment. *Bathroom: Spa-like with imported porcelain tiles, glass tile accent banding, Maax whirlpool tub, cast marble vanity counter, maple vanity cabinet and designer fixtures. COMMON CHARGE: ...... $320.00 per month REAL ESTATE TAX: ........ $16.00 per month 421A 15 year Tax Abatement Ends 2025 Deeded parking spot is an additional $30,000.00. Unit Price: $460,000. 1 Parking Spot Price : $30,000. All Offers Will Be Presented Call Dorothy BY APPOINTMENT ACCEPTED OFFER. CONTRACT OUT. ATTORNEY REVIEW. NO MORE SHOWINGS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 802 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 033211419

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Richmond Hill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $320 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2017Sold$477,500-2.6%$595/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2017Pending sale$490,000$611/sqft
    Source: Crossings Realty Report a problem
    2/27/2017Listed for sale$490,000+8.9%$611/sqft
    Source: Crossings Realty Report a problem
    4/21/2016Listing removed$450,000$561/sqft
    Source: Crossings Realty Report a problem
    4/21/2016Listed for sale$450,000$561/sqft
    Source: Crossings Realty Report a problem
    3/23/2016Pending sale$450,000$561/sqft
    Source: Crossings Realty Report a problem
    2/11/2016Listed for sale$450,000-4.3%$561/sqft
    Source: Crossings Realty Report a problem
    12/21/2015Listing removed$470,000$586/sqft
    Source: Crossings Realty Report a problem
    10/22/2015Price change$470,000-1.1%$586/sqft
    Source: Crossings Realty Report a problem
    10/18/2015Listed for sale$475,000$592/sqft
    Source: David M. Atkinson, LREB Report a problem
    10/29/2014Listing removed$475,000$592/sqft
    Source: Crossings Realty #2715903 Report a problem
    10/23/2014Price change$475,000+10.5%$592/sqft
    Source: Crossings Realty #2715903 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Price change$430,000-4.4%$536/sqft
    Source: Crossings Realty Report a problem
    8/4/2014Price change$450,000-5.3%$561/sqft
    Source: AJ Clarke Report a problem
    7/13/2014Listed for sale$475,000+28.3%$592/sqft
    Source: AJ Clarke #10866050 Report a problem
    9/27/2011Sold$370,110$461/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $76,293 +0.6%
    2023-- $75,838 -0.1%
    2022-- $75,915 +13.8%
    2021-- $66,711 -12.2%
    2020$181 $76,000 +2.2%
    2019$181 -97.8%$74,393 +12.6%
    2018$8,334 +2.7%$66,079 +3.5%
    2017$8,118 +4240.5%$63,829 -1.1%
    2016$187 $64,558 -2%
    2015$187 +242%$65,892 -2.4%
    2014$55 $67,542 +0.1%
    2013-- $67,502 -0.3%
    2012-- $67,696 -5.7%
    2011-- $71,817

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kew Gardens