Skip main navigation
Active
  • $505,000

    116-11 Curzon Rd #1A, Richmond Hill, NY 11418

    1beds
    --sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2009
    -- sqft lot
    $512,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $544/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern cabinetryDeeded on-site parking spaceNewly renovated kitchenPractical storageGenerous closetSleek stainless steel appliancesFull tub
    OFFER ACCEPTED - ALL SHOWINGS AND OPEN HOUSES ON HOLD. BEST DEAL GOING! PRICED at $631 square feet which is under market for the building. PLease look at sales history. - New Assement is being paid by seller through 2027, Deeded parking is a value of $35,000.00, and assigned roof deck space, plus a private balcony. ( Not calculated in the square footage. ) It's already a deal you don't want to miss! Welcome to this expansive one-bedroom residence at 116-11 Curzon Road, where space, light, and flow come together to create an elevated living experience. A generous living and dining area anchors the home, offering a seamless layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows fill the space with soft natural light, enhancing the clean lines and open feel. The newly renovated kitchen is outfitted with sleek stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and refined finishes—completely turnkey with nothing to update. Designed for both function and style, it integrates effortlessly with the main living space. The bathroom is finished in classic, neutral tones and includes a full tub, medicine cabinet, and practical storage. Set apart from the main living area, the windowed bedroom offers a quiet, private retreat with room to accommodate a king-size bed and additional furnishings. A generous closet completes the space, while the peaceful outlook reinforces the home’s sense of calm. This is a fully turnkey residence, allowing for an immediate, seamless move-in with no updates required throughout the unit. Located on a tree-lined block in Kew Gardens Queens, the building offers a well-managed living experience with a live-in superintendent, virtual doorman system, and a rare assigned roof deck space, providing both convenience and an added layer of comfort for residents. A standout feature of the offering is a deeded on-site parking space, delivering true convenience in a neighborhood where parking is at a premium. Adding further value, the seller will pay the current assessment in full through 2027. This is a condo purchase. Additional application and purchase fees apply. Please inquire for complete details, including assessment information.
    38 days
    |
    110
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Corcoran 917-293-8531,

    Joseph Covington,

    John Elder

    Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1821571

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Wheelchair Access
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Other
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Park/Greenbelt
      Details
      • Parcel number: 033211401

Condition
      • Year built: 2009

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Virtual Doorman
      • Security: Virtual Doorman
      • Subdivision: Kew Gardens
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Laundry, Fitness Center
      • Services included: Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $544 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Richmond Hill

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $162,854
      • Annual tax amount: $12
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026

        Estimated market value

        $512,100

        $486,000 - $538,000

        $2,821/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$505,000-4.7%
        Source: StreetEasy #S1821571 Report a problem
        1/26/2026Listing removed$530,000+2.9%
        Source: StreetEasy #S1800366 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Price change$515,000-1%
        Source: StreetEasy #S1800366 Report a problem
        11/28/2025Price change$520,000-1.9%
        Source: StreetEasy #S1800366 Report a problem
        11/15/2025Listed for sale$530,000+15.2%
        Source: StreetEasy #S1800366 Report a problem
        5/26/2022Listing removed--
        Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
        3/17/2022Pending sale$460,000
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3373949 Report a problem
        2/4/2022Listed for sale$460,000-5.2%
        Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
        3/21/2019Listing removed$485,000
        Source: Landmarc Group Report a problem
        10/22/2018Price change$485,000-2%
        Source: Landmarc Group Report a problem
        8/14/2018Listed for sale$495,000+39.5%
        Source: Landmarc Group Report a problem
        7/18/2017Listing removed$2,100
        Source: Landmarc Group Report a problem
        6/2/2017Listed for rent$2,100+13.5%
        Source: Landmarc Group Report a problem
        2/5/2015Listing removed$1,850
        Source: Landmarc Group Report a problem
        1/7/2015Listed for rent$1,850
        Source: Landmarc Group Report a problem
        6/20/2013Sold$354,900
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $73,285 +0.6%
        2023-- $72,847 -0.1%
        2022-- $72,921 +13.8%
        2021-- $64,080 -12.2%
        2020$174 $73,003 +2.2%
        2019$174 -97.8%$71,460 +12.6%
        2018$8,005 +2.7%$63,471 +3.5%
        2017$7,798 +4239.1%$61,312 -1.1%
        2016$180 $62,012 -2%
        2015$180 +242.5%$63,290 -2.4%
        2014$52 $64,876 +0.1%
        2013-- $64,838 -0.3%
        2012-- $65,024 -5.7%
        2011-- $68,982

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Kew Gardens

        Getting around

        77 / 100
        Very Walkable
        42 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable