Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $691,300

    11580 SE John Thomas Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,043sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $691,300 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $3,043 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $691,300

    $657,000 - $726,000

    $3,043/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,184/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,184/mo

What's special

    This Happy Valley daylight ranch cul-de-sac lot home offers hardwood and laminate flooring, a gas fireplace, a back deck, a partially finished basement, and a three-car garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,043 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01552885

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Daylight Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994
    • Major remodel year: 1994

• FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash, VA Loan
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1994
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • Appliances: Cooktop
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2.0
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax
    • LotSizeSource: Tax
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Daylight Ranch
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2020Sold$485,000-1.2%$237/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19083111 Report a problem
    1/20/2020Pending sale$491,000$240/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #19083111 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Price change$491,000-0.8%$240/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #19083111 Report a problem
    11/25/2019Pending sale$495,000$242/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #19083111 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Price change$495,000-1%$242/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #19083111 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Price change$500,000-1.4%$245/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #19083111 Report a problem
    10/10/2019Price change$507,000-0.6%$248/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #19083111 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Price change$510,000-1.9%$250/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #19083111 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Price change$520,000-1%$255/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #19083111 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Price change$525,000-1.7%$257/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #19083111 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Price change$534,000-1.7%$261/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #19083111 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Price change$543,000-0.4%$266/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #19083111 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listed for sale$545,000+3.6%$267/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #19083111 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Sold$525,900$257/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,193 +3.6%$464,303 +3%
    2024$8,870 +2.9%$450,780 +3%
    2023$8,620 +5.6%$437,651 +3%
    2022$8,166 +3.8%$424,904 +3%
    2021$7,871 +5.7%$412,529 +3%
    2020$7,444 +1.7%$400,514 +3%
    2019$7,318 +10.8%$388,849 +3%
    2018$6,605 $377,523 +3%
    2017$6,605 +7%$366,527 +3%
    2016$6,170 $355,851 +3%
    2015$6,170 +2.9%$345,486 +3%
    2014$5,995 +11.1%$335,423 +3%
    2013$5,397 -11%$325,653 +3%
    2012$6,061 +12.5%$316,168 +0.9%
    2011$5,390 -7.3%$313,441 +0.7%
    2010$5,813 +2%$311,384 +3%
    2009$5,699 +6.7%$302,315 +3%
    2008$5,340 +5%$293,510 +3%
    2007$5,084 +17.8%$284,961 +3%
    2006$4,315 +5.1%$276,661 +3%
    2005$4,107 +3%$268,603 +3%
    2004$3,989 +1.9%$260,780 +3%
    2003$3,914 -48.2%$253,184 +3%
    2002$7,550 +106%$245,810 +3%
    2001$3,665 +1.6%$238,650 +3%
    2000$3,607 $231,699

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086