Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $450,600

    11568 SE Aquila St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,772sqft
    Attached
    Built in 2012
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $450,600 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $2,570 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,600

    $428,000 - $473,000

    $2,570/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,876/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,876/mo

What's special

    Enjoy the lifestyle in a meticulously maintained, beautiful end unit townhouse; high-end finishes in sought after Volare neighborhood of Eagle Landing. Main floor spacious great room - upgraded kitchen, gas fireplace, 9-foot ceilings, slider to fenced backyard & amazing sunset views. Large master suite w/walk-in closet. NW Energy Star home. Golf, club house, gym, yard maintenance & more included in HOA! Excellent location & schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Pantry, High Ceilings, Great Room, Closet, Fireplace, Laminate Flooring, Washer/Dryer, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Suite, Walk in Closet, Sprinkler, Island, Sliding Doors, Plumbed for Built-in Vacuum
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,772 sqft

• Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05019893

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: 2 STORY
    • Property subtype: Attached
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012
    • Major remodel year: 2012

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $184 monthly
    • Amenities included: Landscaping, Recreation Facilities, Insurance, Management, Weight Room

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Tankless
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Appliances: Washer/Dryer, Convection Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range, Island, Pantry, Tile, Granite, Gas Appliances
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Fenced, Porch, Yard
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 2 STORY
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • LotFeatures: Level, Corner Lot
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry, High Ceilings, Great Room, Closet, Fireplace, Laminate Flooring, Washer/Dryer, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Suite, Walk in Closet, Sprinkler, Island, Sliding Doors, Plumbed for Built-in Vacuum
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding, Cultured Stone
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2012
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 0.1
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • LotSizeSource: Appraisal
    • AssociationAmenities: Landscaping, Recreation Facilities, Insurance, Management, Weight Room
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Great Room, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Island, Laminate Flooring
    • View: Valley, Territorial
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Walk in Closet, High Ceilings
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Garage on Main
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Sliding Doors, Great Room, Laminate Flooring
    • PropertySubType: Attached
    • YearBuiltDetails: Approximately
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2019Sold$370,000+0%$209/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19092744 Report a problem
    8/6/2019Pending sale$369,900$209/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate #19092744 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Listed for sale$369,900+50.3%$209/sqft
    3/28/2013Sold$246,107$139/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12273703 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,511 +3.6%$327,954 +3%
    2024$6,284 +2.9%$318,402 +3%
    2023$6,107 +5.5%$309,129 +3%
    2022$5,787 +3.7%$300,126 +3%
    2021$5,578 +5.4%$291,385 +3%
    2020$5,293 +1.8%$282,899 +3%
    2019$5,200 +11%$274,660 +3%
    2018$4,684 +6.5%$266,660 +3%
    2017$4,400 +0.5%$258,893 +3%
    2016$4,378 $251,352 +3%
    2015$4,378 +2.9%$244,031 +3%
    2014$4,254 +150.7%$236,923 +137.3%
    2013$1,697 +138.1%$99,824 +148.2%
    2012$712 -10.9%$40,212 -8.9%
    2011$799 -1.1%$44,155 +0.1%
    2010$808 -10.9%$44,104 +3%
    2009$907 +33.1%$42,819 +3%
    2008$681 $41,572

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086