11560 SE Adoline Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$888,800
$827,000 - $951,000
$3,945/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,945/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,945/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,324/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,324/mo
Listing updated:
Ryan Smith 971-801-9001,
Knipe Realty ERA Powered
Cindy Angeles, 201218907
Knipe Realty ERA Powered
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Soaking Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Tile Floor, Wainscoting
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Gas Appliances, Island, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite
- Level: Main
- Area: 253
- Width: 11
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Great Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 342
- Dimensions: 19 x 18
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Sound System, Wet Bar, Closet, Wainscoting, Kitchen Island, Great Room, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Butlers Pantry, Pantry
- Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,138
- Total interior livable area: 3,138 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Extra Deep Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Features: Seasonal, Trees, SqFt 10000 to 14999
Details
- Additional structures: RVBoatStorage, HomeTheater
- Parcel number: 05010284
- Other equipment: Home Theater
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Custom Style
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Cultured Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/1/2024 | Sold | $900,000+0%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Pending sale | $899,950$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Price change | $899,950-1.5%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Price change | $914,000-1.1%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $924,000-0.6%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Sold | $930,000+3.3%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Pending sale | $899,900$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $899,900$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Pending sale | $899,900$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $899,900-7.7%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $975,000+137.8%$311/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2013 | Sold | $410,000+1.2%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2013 | Listed for sale | $405,000-34.5%$129/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #13691371 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2007 | Sold | $618,597$197/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,214 +3.6% | $567,374 +3% |
| 2024 | $10,820 +2.9% | $550,849 +3% |
| 2023 | $10,515 +5.6% | $534,805 +3% |
| 2022 | $9,960 +3.8% | $519,229 +3% |
| 2021 | $9,599 +3.2% | $504,106 +3% |
| 2020 | $9,298 +2% | $489,424 +3% |
| 2019 | $9,112 +13.2% | $475,169 +3% |
| 2018 | $8,051 +6.5% | $461,329 +3% |
| 2017 | $7,560 +0.5% | $447,892 +3% |
| 2016 | $7,519 | $434,847 +3% |
| 2015 | $7,519 +2.9% | $422,182 +3% |
| 2014 | $7,305 +8% | $409,885 +3% |
| 2013 | $6,762 +1.7% | $397,947 +3% |
| 2012 | $6,652 +0.5% | $386,356 +3% |
| 2011 | $6,618 +5.7% | $375,103 +3% |
| 2010 | $6,260 +3.2% | $364,178 +3% |
| 2009 | $6,069 +6.4% | $353,571 +3% |
| 2008 | $5,705 +23.8% | $343,273 +25.6% |
| 2007 | $4,607 +134.5% | $273,399 +122.8% |
| 2006 | $1,965 +51.8% | $122,717 +61.5% |
| 2005 | $1,294 | $76,007 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086