Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $244,300

    11547 Holly Ann Dr, New Port Richey, FL 34654

    2beds
    1,205sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $244,300 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $1,923 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,300

    $230,000 - $259,000

    $1,923/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,999/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,999/mo

What's special

    LOVELY VILLA WITH GOLF COURSE & POND VIEWS: THIS SPACIOUS 2/2/2 HAS AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH PEACEFUL VIEWS FROM THE GREAT ROOM, MASTER SUITE & EXTENDED, SCREEN ENCLOSED LANAI; CATHEDRAL CEILINGS IN EXPANSIVE, LIGHT & BRIGHT GREAT ROOM; SPLIT PLAN; LARGE MASTER SUITE WITH TWO CLOSETS (1 WALK-IN) & SHOWER BATH WITH SKYLIGHT; GUEST BEDROOM HAS PRIVATE ENTRANCE TO GUEST BATH; WONDERFUL EAT-IN KITCHEN WITH NEWER CABINETS & COUNTER TOP, CERAMIC TILE FLOOR PLUS 2 LARGE PANTRIES & SKYLIGHT; NEWER WASHER/DRYER; PERMIT SITE REFLECTS NEW A/C IN 2010; CEILING FANS GALORE; WORKBENCHES IN GARAGE STAY;55 + COMMUNITY...FEES COVER EXTERIOR PAINT, ROOF, LAWN, SPRINKLERS, WATER FOR SPRINKLERS, CABLE, TRASH & REC FACILITY WITH HEATED POOL. GOLF AVAILABLE, BUT NOT INCLUDED IN FEES

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Window Treatment, Blinds/Shades
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,205 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0525170030000000600

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Street Lights, Public Utilities, Public Sewer, BB/HS Internet Avail, Underground

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Port Richey

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $284 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Included: Hot Water Electric, Oven
    • Community Features: Fees Required, PUD, Golf Community, Recreation Building, Card Entry, Buyer Approval Required, Laundry Facility, Optional Additional Fees, Not all amenities included in HOA Fees, Fence Restrictions
    • Exterior Construction: Block
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Trees/Landscaped, Mature Landscaping, Gutters / Downspouts
    • Financing Available: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Garage Carport: 2 Car Garage
    • Garage Features: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Door Opener, Parking Pad
    • Heatingand Fuel: Central
    • HOA Common Assn: Required
    • Interior Features: Window Treatment, Blinds/Shades
    • Interior Layout: Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Great Room, Open Floor Plan, Split Bedroom, Great Room
    • Kitchen Features: Closet Pantry, Pantry, Walk In Pantry
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Maintenance Includes: Ground Maintenance, Trash Removal, Community Pool, Building Exterior, Manager, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Roof
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Pool: Community
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Status: Active
    • Utilities: Street Lights, Public Utilities, Public Sewer, BB/HS Internet Avail, Underground
    • Special Listing Type: Not Applicable
    • Square Foot Source: Public Records
    • HOA Payment Schedule: Monthly
    • Property Description: One Story, Attached, Corner Unit
    • Architectural Style: Ranch
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Master Bath Features: Shower No Tub
    • Last Status: Incomplete
    • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
    • Property Style: Villa
    • Housing For Older Persons: 55 or older
    • Office Primary Board ID: West Pasco
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2018Sold$130,000$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2018Pending sale$130,000$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY #W7638108 Report a problem
    2/19/2018Listed for sale$130,000+13%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY #W7638108 Report a problem
    4/10/2003Sold$115,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,086 +5.1%$92,810
    2023$1,033 +13%$92,810 +3%
    2022$914 +3.5%$90,110 +6.1%
    2021$883 +2.6%$84,950 +1.4%
    2020$861 +3.2%$83,780 +2.3%
    2019$834 $81,897 +1.4%
    2018$834 +3.4%$80,743
    2017$807 +1.3%$80,743 +4.2%
    2016$796 +5.1%$77,455 +0.7%
    2015$757 +3.7%$76,917 -6.6%
    2014$730 $82,343 +9.5%
    2013-- $75,179 -0.5%
    2012-- $75,549 -3.2%
    2011-- $78,010 -5.3%
    2010-- $82,377 -5.2%
    2009-- $86,909 -27.5%
    2008-- $119,828 -6.6%
    2007-- $128,228 +8.8%
    2006-- $117,893 +24.7%
    2005-- $94,514 +5.8%
    2004-- $89,372 +3.6%
    2003-- $86,278 -0.2%
    2002-- $86,461 +29.3%
    2000-- $66,854
    1999-- $66,854

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34654