Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $448,800

    11541 SE Hawk Ledge Ln #D6, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    2beds
    1,848sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $448,800 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $2,689 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,800

    $422,000 - $476,000

    $2,689/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,357/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,357/mo

What's special

    New Price! A golfers delight! Single level living in Golf Community featuring,walking trail & parks.HOA includes free golf. Secure building w/elevator. One of the few units with unobstructed Sunset views. New Siding/Paint & 3 balconies.Kitchen offers an abundance of counter space w/granite counters,like having 2 islands. Stainless applcs. Hardwoods,Blt-in bookcases,gas fireplace and 10' ceilings.New Water Heater,New A/C Condenser. Parks/Trails

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Elevator, Pantry, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Soaking Tub, Bookcases, Walk in Closet, Island, Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Master Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: County
    • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Entrance, One Level, Garage on Main, Accessible Bedroom
    Features
    • Entry level: 3
    • Entry location: upper floor
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered Deck
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete

• Approximately
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $675 monthly
    • Amenities included: Recreation Facilities, Trash, Water, Fitness Center, Insurance, Management, Maintenance Structure, Commons
    • Services included: Sewer

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Washer/Dryer, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Elevator, Pantry, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Soaking Tub, Bookcases, Walk in Closet, Island, Walk-In Shower
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Covered Deck
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room, Master Bedroom
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Sewer
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • LotFeatures: Level, Views, Commons
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
    • StoriesTotal: 4
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding, Cultured Stone
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Tandem, Attached, Detached
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Entrance, One Level, Garage on Main, Accessible Bedroom
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Inside
    • AssociationAmenities: Recreation Facilities, Trash, Water, Fitness Center, Insurance, Management, Maintenance Structure, Commons
    • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, City
    • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
    • EntryLevel: 3
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Pantry, Trash Compactor, Gas Appliances, Island, Plumbed for Ice Maker
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Balcony, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile Floor, Soaking Tub, Walk-in Shower
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Balcony, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Balcony, Bookcases
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • BuildingAreaSource: County
    • EntryLocation: upper floor
    • CoListAgentEmail: rgage@bhhsnw.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Rob Gage
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • PropertyCondition: Approximately
    • AssociationPhone: 503-654-0118
    • AssociationName: Eagles Loft Condominiums
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 5385.69
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2021Sold$430,000-2.3%$233/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20290210 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Pending sale$439,950$238/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20290210 Report a problem
    12/8/2020Price change$439,950-2.2%$238/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate #20290210 Report a problem
    11/14/2020Price change$450,000-3.2%$244/sqft
    10/20/2020Price change$464,950-4.9%$252/sqft
    9/8/2020Listed for sale$489,000+49.6%$265/sqft
    2/17/2012Sold$326,900$177/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #9089058 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 97086