Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,248,500

    11532 Luzon St, Cypress, CA 90630

    4beds
    3baths
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $1,248,500 Zestimate®
    $624/sqft
    $5,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,248,500

    $1.17M - $1.32M

    $5,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,681/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,681/mo

What's special

    Standard Sale. Beautiful Larwin Tempo Montara model with upstairs addition. Front courtyard, spacious living room with fireplace and vaulted ceiling, 3 downstairs bedrooms including master suite with walk-in closet and huge additional second master bedroom and bath upstairs. Upstairs bedroom is currently being used as a separate bonus room-recreation room with space for a ping pong table or pool table. Remodeled garden kitchen with island and granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and lots of windows and sliding door for maximum natural lighting. Copper plumbing, forced air heat and central air conditioning are a few of the amenities. Covered patio opens to rear yard with fish pond, 2 producing avocado trees and automatic sprinklers. There is a two car attached garage with direct access to the house. Great corner location, close to 4 neighborhood parks, public transportation, good schools and 22, 405 and 605 freeway access. Great price for a huge house.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22406201

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cypress

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2011Sold$525,000-4.5%$263/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2011Price change$549,900-0.9%$275/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #P762856 Report a problem
    12/17/2010Listed for sale$555,000+88.1%$278/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #P762856 Report a problem
    8/23/1999Sold$295,000+26.9%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/1996Sold$232,500$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,736 +2.5%$672,610 +2%
    2024$7,550 +1.9%$659,422 +2%
    2023$7,411 +1.5%$646,493 +2%
    2022$7,305 +0.9%$633,817 +2%
    2021$7,237 +1.2%$621,390 +1%
    2020$7,155 $615,019 +2%
    2019$7,155 +2.6%$602,960 +2%
    2018$6,972 +3%$591,138 +2%
    2017$6,767 $579,548 +2%
    2016$6,767 +4.7%$568,185 +1.5%
    2015$6,466 +5%$559,651 +2%
    2014$6,160 $548,689 +4.5%
    2013-- $525,000
    2012-- $525,000 +48.3%
    2011-- $353,897 +0.8%
    2010-- $351,253 -0.2%
    2009-- $352,089 +2%
    2008-- $345,186 +2%
    2007-- $338,418 +2%
    2006-- $331,783 +2%
    2005-- $325,278 +2%
    2004-- $318,900 +1.9%
    2003-- $313,056 +2%
    2002-- $306,918 +2%
    2001$3,054 +1.9%$300,900 +2%
    2000$2,995 $295,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 90630