Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $444,000

    11530 SE Aquila St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,480sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $444,000 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $2,499 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,000

    $422,000 - $466,000

    $2,499/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,843/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,843/mo

What's special

    Beautiful, updated townhome offering comfortable living in this open, great room style floorplan. Features include 9' ceilings, laminate wood floors, spacious living room w/ lovely floor to ceiling stacked stone gas fireplace, SS appliances, gas range, eating bar, central AC, & slider to private backyard. Large master suite offers double sinks & walk-in closet. HOA covers front/back landscaping + golf & gym access at Eagles Landing. Close proximity to schools, parks, trails, and shopping!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05019906

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $190 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2021Sold$390,000+2.9%$264/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21609162 Report a problem
    5/15/2021Pending sale$379,000$256/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21609162 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Listed for sale$379,000+18.8%$256/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21609162 Report a problem
    4/6/2019Listing removed$1,986$1/sqft
    Source: Aquila Street Report a problem
    3/29/2019Price change$1,986-7.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Aquila Street Report a problem
    2/5/2019Listed for rent$2,150-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Carlos Bernal & Kendra Callaway Report a problem
    9/18/2018Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/5/2018Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2017Sold$319,000$216/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17250612 Report a problem
    3/3/2017Pending sale$319,000$216/sqft
    Source: JMA Properties LLC #17250612 Report a problem
    3/1/2017Listed for sale$319,000+6.3%$216/sqft
    Source: JMA Properties LLC #17250612 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Listing removed$300,000$203/sqft
    Source: JMA Properties LLC #16612460 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Listed for sale$300,000+0.8%$203/sqft
    Source: JMA Properties LLC #16612460 Report a problem
    7/24/2008Sold$297,500$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,085 +3.6%$255,213 +3%
    2024$4,907 +2.9%$247,780 +3%
    2023$4,770 +5.5%$240,564 +3%
    2022$4,521 +3.7%$233,558 +3%
    2021$4,358 +3.2%$226,756 +3%
    2020$4,225 +1.5%$220,152 +3%
    2019$4,162 +13.6%$213,740 +3%
    2018$3,664 +6.4%$207,515 +3%
    2017$3,442 +0.5%$201,471 +3%
    2016$3,426 $195,603 +3%
    2015$3,426 +2.9%$189,906 +3%
    2014$3,330 +7.2%$184,375 +3%
    2013$3,107 +2.2%$179,005 +3%
    2012$3,039 +0.7%$173,791 +3%
    2011$3,017 +5.6%$168,729 +3%
    2010$2,857 -0.6%$163,815 +3%
    2009$2,875 +74.1%$159,044 +57.8%
    2008$1,652 $100,815

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086