Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1153 Horizon Trace Dr, Azle, TX 76020

    4beds
    2,044sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    1 Acres Lot
    $483,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,447 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $483,600

    $445,000 - $522,000

    $2,447/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,447/mo

What's special

    Welcome to Lost Horizon Estates, where luxury meets country living. Built by Christian-Vaughan Home Builders, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,044 square feet of living space on a full acre, just outside the city limits—and with no HOA. Step inside to an open floor plan that seamlessly blends the living room, dining room, and kitchen. The living area features a cozy fireplace, a tray ceiling, elegant crown molding, and tile flooring that extends throughout the kitchen, baths, living space, and utility room. The kitchen is a chef’s dream with granite countertops, custom cabinets, a large island, and a stainless steel appliance package. Crown molding continues through the kitchen and dining area, adding a polished, upscale touch to the heart of the home. The primary bedroom offers a private retreat with its own tray ceiling, an ensuite bath with a soaking tub, a separate walk-in shower, and separate vanities. A 2-car side-entry garage adds curb appeal and convenience, while the covered front porch and back patio provide the perfect spots to enjoy your morning coffee or evening sunsets. The home is fully encapsulated with foam insulation for maximum energy efficiency and comfort year-round. At the back of the property, you'll find an outbuilding—ideal for a workshop, studio, home gym, or extra storage. With electricity and ample square footage, it adds flexibility and functionality to this already exceptional home. Come experience the perfect blend of comfort, craftsmanship, and space in Lost Horizon Estates.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Watters 0567369 214-764-5241,

    Watters International Realty 214-764-5241,

    Tiffany Young 0812426 916-626-9756,

    Watters International Realty

    Bought with:

    Keaton Vaughn

    Monument Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20904507

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,044 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: R000112336

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Azle
    • Subdivision: Lost Horizon Estates Pc

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20904507 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Pending sale$499,900$245/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20904507 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Contingent$499,900$245/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20904507 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Price change$499,900-2%$245/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20904507 Report a problem
    7/15/2025Price change$509,900-1%$249/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20904507 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Price change$515,000-1.9%$252/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20904507 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Price change$524,900+56.7%$257/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20904507 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Pending sale$335,000$164/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14452339 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Price change$335,000+3.1%$164/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14452339 Report a problem
    3/17/2021Listed for sale$325,000$159/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14452339 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Pending sale$325,000$159/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14452339 Report a problem
    12/5/2020Listed for sale$325,000$159/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14452339 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Briar