Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $440,000

    11525 SE Bateleur Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    2beds
    1,908sqft
    Residential, Condominium
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $440,000 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $2,649 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $440,000

    $418,000 - $462,000

    $2,649/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,668/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,668/mo

What's special

    Elevated lifestyle perks await! The HOA offers exceptional benefits that truly refine the value of living here, from added convenience to sought-after community features that make this opportunity stand out. Inquire with Broker for all the exciting details and discover why this condo is such a rare find! Welcome to easy living in this stylish one-level, 2 bed, 2 bath Happy Valley condo! Enjoy secure elevator access and upscale finishes throughout. The open-concept great room features gleaming hardwood floors, endless built-ins, and a cozy gas fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream with granite countertops, hardwood floors, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a stunning double-sided gas fireplace, luxurious soaking tub, private deck, and a massive walk-in closet. A second oversized bedroom offers its own generous walk-in closet and convenient Murphy bed, ideal for guests or a flexible home office. Perfectly positioned next to Eagle Landing Golf Course, Kaiser, Clackamas Town Center, Target, Costco, I-205, and more...this location simply can’t be beat! This one checks all the boxes. Welcome Home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacy Hartzler 503-869-4607,

    Aurise Collective

    Bought with:

    Shelly Kivett, 201249268

    Better Homes & Gardens Realty

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 333273358MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Balcony, Fireplace, Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 12 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Balcony, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Island, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Builtin Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300
    • Width: 20
    Living room
    • Features: Balcony, Bookcases, Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 390
    • Dimensions: 26 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Trash Compactor, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Granite, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Balcony, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Bookcases, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walkin Shower, Tile
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,908
    • Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Deeded, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Condo Garage (Attached), Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway, Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, One Level, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05013882

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Cultured Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Escape, Intercom Entry
    Community
    • Community features: Condo Elevator
    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,039 monthly
    • Amenities included: Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Meeting Room, Party Room, Recreation Facilities, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water, Weight Room
    • Second HOA fee: $337 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold$440,000-10.2%$231/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #333273358 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$489,950$257/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #333273358 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Price change$489,950-2%$257/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #333273358 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Pending sale$499,950$262/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #333273358 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Price change$499,950-2%$262/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #333273358 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Listed for sale$509,950+31.8%$267/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #333273358 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/31/2020Sold$387,000-10%$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2019Sold$430,000+87%$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/6/2018Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/2010Sold$230,000-55.9%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2006Sold$522,000$274/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,859 +3.6%$345,695 +3%
    2024$6,619 +2.9%$335,627 +3%
    2023$6,433 +5.5%$325,852 +3%
    2022$6,095 +3.7%$316,362 +3%
    2021$5,875 +3.2%$307,148 +3%
    2020$5,693 +1.5%$298,202 +3%
    2019$5,608 +13.7%$289,517 +3%
    2018$4,933 +6.5%$281,084 +3%
    2017$4,634 +0.5%$272,897 +3%
    2016$4,610 $264,949 +3%
    2015$4,610 +5.1%$257,232 +3%
    2014$4,385 +18.7%$249,740 +11.7%
    2013$3,695 -2.9%$223,550 -0.8%
    2012$3,806 -7.8%$225,280 -5.9%
    2011$4,128 0%$239,280 -1.9%
    2010$4,129 +1.1%$244,002 +3%
    2009$4,083 +2.7%$236,895 +3%
    2008$3,975 +2.1%$229,995 +3%
    2007$3,895 +37.1%$223,296 +29.4%
    2006$2,841 $172,518

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086