Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $410,000

    11521 SE Aquila St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,430sqft
    Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $406,800 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $2,459 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $406,800

    $386,000 - $427,000

    $2,459/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,639/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,639/mo

What's special

    ** Offer Received ** Enchanting Townhome in Happy Valley's Heart - Nestled in the serene Happy Valley, this 3 bed, 2.1 bath townhome, built in 2008, showcases 9 feet ceilings throughout, creating an expansive and breezy ambiance. The blend of designer-selected interiors and curated lighting adds a layer of sophistication. Designed for entertainment, the kitchen boasts a generous eating bar. The strategic location of the laundry room upstairs ensures convenience. Apart from a secure 1-car garage, this home also offers a relaxing patio space, seamlessly accessible from the dining area. HOA comes with a golf membership at Eagle Landing Golf and includes exterior maintenance with front and back landscaping, roof and commons. It boasts a convenient location just minutes away from shopping centers, schools, and major freeways. Truly, a Happy Valley jewel!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron Pontius 360-536-1790,

    Opt,

    Drew Coleman 503-351-3739,

    Opt

    Bought with:

    Erin Monahan, 201241516

    Inhabit Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23657384MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Suite, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • Closet, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat Bar, Pantry, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,430
    • Total interior livable area: 1,430 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Features: Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 3000 to 4999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05019950

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Stone
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $230 monthly
    • Amenities included: Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Gym, Management, Recreation Facilities

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/18/2024Sold$410,000-2.4%$287/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23657384 Report a problem
    12/29/2023Pending sale$420,000$294/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23657384 Report a problem
    12/22/2023Listed for sale$420,000$294/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23657384 Report a problem
    12/9/2023Pending sale$420,000$294/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23657384 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for sale$420,000+42.4%$294/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23657384 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Sold$295,000$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2013Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Rental Management LLC Report a problem
    8/16/2013Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Rental Management Llc Report a problem
    9/7/2012Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Rental Management LLC Report a problem
    8/18/2012Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Rental Management LLC Report a problem
    6/23/2008Sold$295,000$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,124 +3.6%$257,204 +3%
    2024$4,945 +2.9%$249,713 +3%
    2023$4,807 +5.5%$242,440 +3%
    2022$4,555 +3.7%$235,379 +3%
    2021$4,392 +3.2%$228,524 +3%
    2020$4,257 +1.5%$221,868 +3%
    2019$4,194 +13.6%$215,406 +3%
    2018$3,692 +6.4%$209,132 +3%
    2017$3,468 -9.3%$203,041 +3%
    2016$3,826 $197,127 +3%
    2015$3,826 -5.5%$191,385 +3%
    2014$4,049 +19.9%$185,811 +3%
    2013$3,377 +10.3%$180,399 +3%
    2012$3,062 +0.7%$175,145 +3%
    2011$3,040 +5.6%$170,044 +3%
    2010$2,879 -0.6%$165,091 +3%
    2009$2,896 +58.5%$160,283 +43.7%
    2008$1,827 $111,521

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086