Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $728,800

    1152 Horizon Range Ave, Henderson, NV 89012

    5beds
    3,030sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $728,800 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $3,986 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $728,800

    $692,000 - $765,000

    $3,986/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,301/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,301/mo

What's special

    In one of the best zip codes in the valley, this 5-BR, 3-BA Henderson home features upgrades throughout, including designer tile and carpet, kitchen with granite and stainless steel appliances, brick surrounds and custom built-in, and shutters throughout. No interior detail overlooked, capped off by a stunning backyard with covered patio, pebble tec pool and spa, built-in BBQ and fridge, pavered patio, and grass area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,030 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17822611063

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $52 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2022Sold$660,000-1.9%$218/sqft
    Source: LVR #2340999 Report a problem
    3/16/2022Pending sale$673,000$222/sqft
    Source: LVR #2340999 Report a problem
    2/13/2022Contingent$673,000$222/sqft
    Source: LVR #2340999 Report a problem
    2/10/2022Price change$673,000-1.3%$222/sqft
    Source: LVR #2340999 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Listed for sale$682,000+12.3%$225/sqft
    Source: LVR #2340999 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Sold$607,400+143%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/31/2012Sold$250,000-50.8%$83/sqft
    Source: LVR #1265209 Report a problem
    2/28/2007Sold$508,567$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,161 +8%$198,290 +10%
    2024$3,853 +8%$180,275 +11.1%
    2023$3,568 +8%$162,223 +8.4%
    2022$3,304 +7.7%$149,665 +2.1%
    2021$3,067 +6.7%$146,563 +1.8%
    2020$2,874 +4.8%$143,955 +8%
    2019$2,743 +6.9%$133,334
    2018$2,566 $133,334 +0.3%
    2017$2,566 $132,955 +8.2%
    2016$2,566 +0.2%$122,834 +7.8%
    2015$2,561 +3%$113,968 +19.9%
    2014$2,486 $95,044
    2013-- $95,044 +17.6%
    2012-- $80,830 -7.6%
    2011-- $87,500 -10.5%
    2010-- $97,731 -9.4%
    2009-- $107,851
    2008-- $107,851 -37%
    2007-- $171,227

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: McCullough Hills