1151 W 14th Pl Unit 101, Chicago, IL 60608
Home value
$363,800
$346,000 - $382,000
$2,548/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,548/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,548/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,863/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,863/mo
Listing updated:
Cory Tanzer 630-281-2474,
Option Realty Group LTD
Theodore Mazola
New West Realty Partners LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: COMBO
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X08
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 391 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23X17
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Storage
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: On Site, Deeded, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Details
- Additional parcels included: 17202250501132
- Parcel number: 17202250501001
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: TV-Cable, Intercom
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $561 monthly
- Amenities included: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Storage, Party Room, Sundeck, Pool
- Services included: Water, Parking, Insurance, Security, Cable TV, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal, Internet
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Condo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2024 | Sold | $326,000+3.5%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Pending sale | $314,999$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Contingent | $314,999$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $314,999+5%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2023 | Contingent | $299,999$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $299,999+3.4%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $289,999+19233.3%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2020 | Listing removed | $2,050$2/sqft |
Source: Option Realty Group LTD #10674195 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,050+5.1%$2/sqft |
| 6/29/2017 | Listing removed | $1,950$2/sqft |
Source: Option Realty Group LTD #09605009 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2017 | Price change | $1,950-7.1%$2/sqft |
| 4/26/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,100$2/sqft |
| 5/23/2008 | Listing removed | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #06878219 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2008 | Listed for sale | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #06878219 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: University Village - Little Italy