Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $447,500

    11500 SE Aquila St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2baths
    1,716sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2007
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $447,500 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,461 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $447,500

    $425,000 - $470,000

    $2,461/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,859/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,859/mo

What's special

    Meticulously maintained townhome on one of the most desirable lots in the development. Backing to the golf course, this location gives you a private yard surrounded by trees for a peaceful sanctuary. Front and rear yard landscaping included! Inside, enjoy the open, light filled floor plan with windows to maximize your view. The lower level includes a half bath and open concept living and dining areas. Upstairs includes three generous sized bedrooms, two baths, and laundry. Free golf course membership for residents including: course, mini-golf and exercise room. Owner pays HOA, tenant pays all other utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05019909

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $185 monthly

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2024Listed for rent$2,950+3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/2/2022Listed for rent$2,850+3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/22/2021Listed for rent$2,750+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/5/2020Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2020Price change$2,500-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2020Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2020Sold$380,000-2.3%$221/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20641548 Report a problem
    5/14/2020Pending sale$389,000$227/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gardens Realty #20641548 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listed for sale$389,000+17.9%$227/sqft
    4/9/2008Sold$330,000$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,489 +3.6%$275,847 +3%
    2024$5,298 +2.9%$267,813 +3%
    2023$5,149 +5.5%$260,013 +3%
    2022$4,880 +3.7%$252,440 +3%
    2021$4,704 +3.2%$245,088 +3%
    2020$4,560 +14.4%$237,950 +3%
    2019$3,987 +13.6%$231,020 +3%
    2018$3,510 +6.4%$224,291 +3%
    2017$3,298 +0.5%$217,758 +3%
    2016$3,283 $211,416 +3%
    2015$3,283 +2.9%$205,258 +3%
    2014$3,191 +7.2%$199,280 +3%
    2013$2,978 +2.2%$193,476 +3%
    2012$2,913 +0.8%$187,841 +3%
    2011$2,891 +5.6%$182,370 +3%
    2010$2,738 -0.8%$177,058 +3%
    2009$2,760 +41.4%$171,901 +44.3%
    2008$1,952 $119,116

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086