Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $323,400

    115 Tappan Zee Dr, Pooler, GA 31322

    3beds
    1,665sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $323,400 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,170 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,400

    $307,000 - $340,000

    $2,170/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,982/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,982/mo

What's special

    Lovely single story brick front Pooler home in popular Bridgewater Subdivision! Open floor plan with soaring high ceilings. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1665 sq ft split bedroom design, .24 acre lot, double car garage & private wooded backyard. Master suite offers a tub/shower combo & double vanity sinks. Spacious Living Room featuring wood burning fireplace, formal dining room & eat in kitchen. Walking Distance to West Chatham Elementary & West Chatham Middle School. Convenient To Tanger Outlets, Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport, Gulfstream, The Port of Savannah & More!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,665 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51010E06008

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pooler

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • architectural_style: New Traditional
    • parking: Off Street
    • has_ceiling_fan_fl: Y
    • grade_school: West Chatham
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-SBORGA-194255

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2018Sold$178,000-3.8%$107/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA194255 Report a problem
    8/20/2018Pending sale$185,000$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Coastal Area Partners #194255 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Price change$185,000+2.8%$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Coastal Area Partners #194255 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Listed for sale$180,000+2.9%$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/16/2014Listing removed$174,900$105/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Platinum Partners #122961 Report a problem
    6/19/2014Price change$174,900-2.8%$105/sqft
    5/16/2014Listed for sale$179,900-2.8%$108/sqft
    8/23/2010Listing removed$185,000$111/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Accent #67113 Report a problem
    3/21/2010Price change$185,000-2.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Accent #67113 Report a problem
    3/10/2010Price change$189,000-2.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Accent #67113 Report a problem
    2/26/2010Listed for sale$193,000-1%$116/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Accent #67113 Report a problem
    5/9/2009Listing removed$195,000$117/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #54767 Report a problem
    4/7/2009Price change$195,000+2.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #54767 Report a problem
    3/14/2009Price change$189,999-2.6%$114/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #54767 Report a problem
    3/12/2009Price change$195,000+2.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #54767 Report a problem
    2/7/2009Price change$189,999-2.6%$114/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #54767 Report a problem
    11/23/2008Listed for sale$195,000+14.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #54767 Report a problem
    10/25/2005Sold$170,100$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,039 +2.5%$123,840 +0.7%
    2024$2,964 +26.4%$123,000 +4.2%
    2023$2,345 -18%$118,000 +9.6%
    2022$2,859 -10.5%$107,680 +15.5%
    2021$3,194 +21.6%$93,200 +20.9%
    2020$2,627 +7.9%$77,080 +8.3%
    2019$2,433 $71,200 -1.4%
    2018$2,433 +7.8%$72,200 -0.4%
    2017$2,258 +7.5%$72,520 +1.1%
    2016$2,100 -0.2%$71,720 +1.2%
    2015$2,104 -32.6%$70,840 -1.5%
    2014$3,120 $71,920 +1.6%
    2013-- $70,800 +1.8%
    2012-- $69,520 -0.3%
    2011-- $69,760
    2010-- $69,760 -3.4%
    2009-- $72,200
    2008-- $72,200 -7.7%
    2007-- $78,200 +12%
    2006-- $69,800 +420.9%
    2005-- $13,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31322